dc.creator | Ferrer, Pablo Gustavo Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-02-24 | |
dc.identifier.citation | FERRER, Pablo Gustavo Silva. DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEM FOR PRECISION APPLICATION TECHNOLOGY (SISD-TAP) FOR OPTIMIZING THE MANAGEMENT OF PESTS IN CROPS. 2014. 174 f. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Due to the large number and complexity of factors influencing the study of efficiency and efficacy of pesticide application technology, it becomes difficult to develop multivariate methods, to define indicators of interdisciplinary and integrative manner, to control phytosanitary crops. This work conducted with the objective to develop a Decision Support System in Precision Application Technology (SISD-TAP). Which can form simple, practical and effective, providing alternatives and / or scenarios: Normalized (application volume Producer DPRD, Q1), Efficient Biologically (application volume biologically Efficient (DBE, Q2) and Climate / Target (application volume critical DCR, Q3) to the farmer for management control of pests and diseases in your crops. Based on criteria of sustainability and leveraging the vast amounts of information from various surveys and tactical models developed over more than five decades of research in the area of pest management and application technology. The SISD-TAP (Alpha version), allows the analysis of factors associated with cultivation, agro climate, pests, machines and equipment, technology implementation and environmental aspects socioeconomic, to decide on: (1) When is the best time of the application, (2) What are your operational parameters, (3) the efficiency of application requirements and (4) Which will be the implementation costs and environmental hazards expected. Directed with the purpose to enable the optimization of pest control, and promote the adoption of modern management of agribusiness (precision farming and/or management specific sites), with the use of innovative agricultural mechanization (for example systems intelligent sensors and robotics) in order to improve in production. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Pulverização agrícola | por |
dc.subject | Modelo | por |
dc.subject | Fitossanitários | por |
dc.subject | Simulação | por |
dc.subject | Spraying | eng |
dc.subject | Agricultural | eng |
dc.subject | Model | eng |
dc.subject | Phytosanitary | eng |
dc.subject | Simulation | eng |
dc.title | Sistema de apoio à decisão em tecnologia de aplicação de precisão (SISD-TAP) para a otimização da gestão de pragas nas culturas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Decision support system for precision application technology (SISD-TAP) for optimizing the management of pests in crops | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Devido ao grande número e à complexidade dos fatores que influenciam o estudo da eficiência e eficácia da tecnologia de aplicação de fitossanitários, torna-se realmente difícil desenvolver métodos multifatoriais para a definição de indicadores de forma interdisciplinar e integradora do controle fitossanitário. Nesse sentido, este trabalho foi realizado com o objetivo de desenvolver um Sistema de Apoio a Decisões em Tecnologia de Aplicação de Precisão (SISD-TAP) que possa, de forma simples, prática e efetiva, prover o produtor agrícola de alternativas e/ou cenários: Normalizado (Volume de aplicação produtor DPrd, Q1), Biologicamente Eficiente (Volume de aplicação Biologicamente Eficiente DBE, Q2) e Clima/Alvo (Volume de aplicação Crítica DCR, Q3), para a gestão do controle das pragas e doenças dos sistemas usados. Assim, este trabalho é baseado em critérios de sustentabilidade e aproveita a vasta quantidade de informação das diversas pesquisas e modelos táticos desenvolvidos ao longo de mais de cinco décadas de estudos, na área de manejo de pragas e tecnologia de aplicação O SISD-TAP (versão Alpha) permite a análise dos fatores associados ao cultivo, ao clima, às pragas, às máquinas e aos equipamentos, à tecnologia de aplicação e aos aspectos socioeconômicos e ambientais para decidir sobre: (1) Qual é o melhor momento da aplicação, (2) Quais seus parâmetros operacionais, (3) Qual a eficiência de aplicação requerida e (4) Quais serão os custos de aplicação. O sistema foi projetado para possibilitar a otimização do controle das pragas, além de promover a adoção de uma gestão moderna do agronegócio (agricultura de precisão e/ou gestão de sítios específicos) e utilização de tecnologias inovadoras da mecanização agrícola (por exemplo, sistemas inteligentes, sensores e robótica), visando à melhoria na produção e sustentabilidade das empresas agrícolas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schlosser, José Fernando | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780389T6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Romano, Leonardo Nabaes | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728860D9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Russini, Alexandre | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4284408J6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Abi-saab, Otavio Jorge Grigoli | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Boller, Walter | |
dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | BOLLER, W. | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |