Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Möbbs, Adriane da Silva Machado
dc.date.issued: 2015-08-13
dc.identifier.citation: MÖBBS, Adriane da Silva Machado. THE PROBLEM OF MEDIATION IMPERFECT in Paul Ricoeur. 2015. 152 f. Tese (Doutorado em Filosofia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: It is a study of the imperfect mediation in Paul Ricoeur. We hold the view that the ricoeurian thought is articulated based on the notion of imperfect mediation, partial and finite, especially in distinction to the mediation of Hegelian sense is defined in absolute terms. Sustaining this thesis implies on the one hand, to rebuild some internal aspects to the work of Ricoeur, notably that qualify as the three Hegelian temptations, namely: the absolute temptation in the Spirit, in history and in the state. Otherwise, implies examine some theses that prescribe solutions contrary to ours. One is the thesis that defends the unity of Ricoeur's work based on the symbol of paradigms, text and translation; the other is defending the unity of his work around the symbol. In contrast, we understand that symbol, text and translation are but different ways of renouncing all forms of full mediation. In addition, the results we seek to ensure that the imperfect, open and fragmentary mediation remains an uninterrupted dialectic that articulates the self with the other, the identity with otherness.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Paul Ricoeurpor
dc.subject: Hegelpor
dc.subject: Dialéticapor
dc.subject: Mediação imperfeitapor
dc.subject: Alteridadepor
dc.subject: Paul Ricoeureng
dc.subject: Hegeleng
dc.subject: Dialecticeng
dc.subject: Imperfect mediationeng
dc.subject: Othernesseng
dc.title: O problema da mediação imperfeita em Paul Ricoeurpor
dc.title.alternative: The problem of mediation imperfect in Paul Ricoeureng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Trata-se de um estudo sobre a mediação imperfeita em Paul Ricoeur. Sustentamos a tese de que o pensamento ricoeuriano se articula com base na noção de mediação imperfeita, parcial e finita, principalmente em distinção à mediação de sentido hegeliana que se define em termos absolutos. Sustentar tal tese implica, de um lado, em reconstruir alguns aspectos internos à obra de Ricoeur, notadamente o que qualificamos como as três tentações hegelianas, a saber: a tentação do absoluto no Espírito, na História e no Estado. De outro modo, implica em examinar algumas teses que prescrevem soluções contrárias a nossa. Uma delas é a tese que defende a unidade da obra de Ricoeur com base nos paradigmas do símbolo, texto e tradução; a outra é a que defende a unidade de sua obra em torno do símbolo. Contrariamente, entendemos que símbolo, texto e tradução não são mais que diferentes formas de renunciar a toda e qualquer forma de mediação total. Além disso, entre os resultados procuramos assegurar que a mediação imperfeita, aberta e fragmentária se mantém numa dialética ininterrupta que articula o si-mesmo com o outro, a identidade com a alteridade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rossatto, Noeli Dutra
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4794885T4por
dc.contributor.referee1: Gallina, Albertinho Luiz
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4797014A6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Nascimento, Cláudio Reichert do
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4713447A8por
dc.contributor.referee3: Fabri, Marcelo
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728133J6por
dc.contributor.referee4: Schaefer, Osmar Miguel
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Filosofiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples