dc.creator | Borin, Maísa Augusta | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-12-10 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BORIN, Maísa Augusta. Representations about teacher in educational materials distributed by the brazilian government: a possible reading. 2012. 159 f. Tese (Doutorado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to investigate the several representations of teacher that are produced and distributed by the Brazilian government. In order to do that, the way as teacher act in those texts was taken in account by the linguistic and discursive ways in which was possible to see those representations. As a general rule, the methodologies used in this research are based on the theoretical and methodological background of Jean-Paul Bronckart‟s interactive and socio-discursive interactionism (SDI), the Theory about Social Representations by Serge Moscovici besides other concepts by authors who presented the same background of textual interpretation. Among those methodologies, the references used to the data analysis were the interactive and social context; the organizational level, in a specific way the global level and kinds of discourses; the enunciative way, focused on speeches and modalizations; and, finally, the semantic level. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Linguagem | por |
dc.subject | Representação social | por |
dc.subject | Professor | por |
dc.subject | Language | eng |
dc.subject | Social representation | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher | eng |
dc.title | As representações sobre professor em material distribuído pelas instâncias governamentais: uma possível leitura | por |
dc.title.alternative | Representations about teacher in educational materials distributed by the brazilian government: a possible reading | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Nesta pesquisa são investigadas as representações sobre o professor e sobre o seu trabalho construídas em texto produzido e distribuído aos professores pelo Governo Federal. Para tanto, foram levantadas as características do agir do professor, construídas nesses textos, identificando-se as formas lingüístico-discursivas que permitiram detectar essas representações. De modo geral, os procedimentos utilizados na pesquisa provêm, sobretudo, do quadro teórico-metodológico do interacionismo sóciodiscursivo (ISD), pautado nos escritos de Jean-Paul Bronckart, e na Teoria das Representações Sociais, proposta por Serge Moscovici, além de conceitos de outros autores compatíveis com esse quadro teórico para a interpretação dos textos. Dentre esses procedimentos, tomamos como referência para a análise dos dados, o contexto sócio-interacional de produção; o nível organizacional, mais especificamente o plano global e os tipos de discursos; o nível enunciativo, centrando nas vozes e modalizações; e, finalmente, o nível semântico. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Marcia Cristina | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Graeff, Telisa Furlanetto | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gomes, Neiva Maria Tebaldi | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Leão, Rosaura Maria Albuquerque | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Marchesan, Maria Tereza Nunes | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |