dc.creator | Lisowski, Carolina Salbego | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-03-31 | |
dc.identifier.citation | LISOWSKI, Carolina Salbego. DO YOU KNOW WHO YOU ARE TALKING TO? SUBJECT OF RIGHT: DISCOURSE AND SENSE. 2016. 146 f. Tese (Doutorado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis, affiliated to French Discourse Analysis (AD), proposes an interdisciplinary look, which thinks law and its legal practices as social institutions under discursive perspective, i.e., as a constant space of (re)production of senses. In the structure, especially in a democratic state ruled by the law, social relations are placed based on responsibilities, rights and duties, and the subject who constitutes his/herself in these relationships is historically determined from the conditions that are given to him/her. The emergence of this responsible subject , therefore, makes us to think about the figure of the subject of right, and for that we chose as object of analysis the Brazilian Federal Constitution from 1988 (FC/88) for its relevance as a legal text that inaugurates a new formation of state in the country in a constant attempt to disentangle itself from the marks of a dictatorial regime that had preceded it. We wonder, in this sense, how the discourse of the Brazilian Federal Constitution of 1988 presents challenges and interpellates subject as a subject of right. Therefore, we consider notions such as discursive subject and subject-position (Pêcheux, 1988), discursive event (Zoppi-Fontana, 1997), citizenship (Orlandi, 2015; Elias, 2006), among others. Our analysis is done from discursive sequences (SDs) from FC/88, which allow us to understand movements of sense on the interpellation of the subject into a subject of right. It was possible to understand, for example, that the examined law texts work in a dynamic universalization and individuation, as with oscillating movements, the first of which is combined with the rights granted to citizens, such as health and education. However, the movement that individualizes the subject arises when it comes to the recognition of duties attributed to him/her, such as reporting illegalities. In this sense, considering the way in which law is presented as a manifestation of the state by a legitimacy that would emanate from the people and the power relationship that prevails in the distance between the institutional/legal text and the actual/possible text, we propose a displacement in the notion of subject of right conceived under Discourse Analysis into a notion of the subject with rights, considering the conditional character this kind of subject form establishes in relation to citizens protected by state. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sujeito de direito | por |
dc.subject | Discurso | por |
dc.subject | Sentido | por |
dc.subject | Análise de discurso | por |
dc.subject | Subject of right | eng |
dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
dc.subject | Sense | eng |
dc.subject | Discourse analysis | eng |
dc.title | Você sabe com quem está falando? Sujeito de direito, discurso e sentido | por |
dc.title.alternative | Do you know who you are talking to? Subject of right: discourse and sense | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho de tese, filiado aos estudos da Análise de Discurso (AD) de linha francesa, propõe um olhar de entremeio, que pensa o Direito e suas práticas jurídicas, enquanto instituições sociais, sob o viés discursivo, ou seja, como um espaço de constante (re)produção de sentidos. Na estrutura, especialmente, de um Estado Democrático de Direito, as relações sociais colocam-se fundadas em responsabilidades, direitos e deveres, sendo que o sujeito que se constitui nessas relações será historicamente determinado, a partir das condições que lhe são dadas. A emergência desse sujeito responsável , portanto, mobiliza-nos a pensar sobre a figura do sujeito de direito, sendo que, para isso, recortamos como objeto de análise a Constituição Federal de 1988 CF/88, por sua relevância enquanto texto legal, que inaugura uma nova formação de Estado em nosso país, em uma tentativa constante de se desvencilhar das marcas de um regime ditatorial que a antecedeu. Questionamo-nos, nesse sentido, como o discurso da Constituição Federal de 1988 apresenta e interpela o sujeito como sujeito de direito. Para tanto, mobilizamos noções como a de sujeito discursivo e posição-sujeito (Pêcheux, 1988), acontecimento discursivo (Zoppi-Fontana, 1997), cidadania (Orlandi, 2015) (Elias, 2006), entre outros. Nossa analise se faz a partir de sequencias discursivas (SD s) da CF/88, as quais nos permitem compreender movimentos de sentido sobre a interpelação do sujeito em sujeito de direito. Foi possível compreendermos, por exemplo, que os textos da lei analisada funcionam em uma dinâmica de universalização e individuação, como em movimentos pendulares, sendo que o primeiro alia-se a direitos reconhecidos aos cidadãos, como saúde e educação, por exemplo. Já o movimento que individua o sujeito surge quando se trata do reconhecimento de deveres a ele imputados, como denunciar ilegalidades. Nesse sentido, considerando a forma pela qual a lei se apresenta enquanto manifestação do Estado, por uma legitimidade que emanaria do povo - e a relação de poder que impera na distância entre o texto institucional/legal e o real/possível, propomos um deslocamento da noção de sujeito de direito, pensada sob viés da Análise de Discurso, para uma noção de sujeito com direito, considerando o caráter condicional que essa forma-sujeito acaba por estabelecer em relação aos cidadãos tutelados pelo Estado. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Scherer, Amanda Eloina | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787503Z9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Sheila Elias de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Beck, Maurício | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4772440P6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Tybusch, Jerônimo Siqueira | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4737890T3 | por |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Silveira, Verli Fátima Petri da | |
dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4708430A3 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |