Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lourega, Rogério Vescia
dc.date.issued: 2006-12-19
dc.identifier.citation: LOUREGA, Rogério Vescia. Synthesis de 3H-pyrido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepinos trifluoromethyl substituted and diazepinonas analogous. 2006. 203 f. Tese (Doutorado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006.por
dc.description.abstract: The present research describes new synthetic methodologies for the synthesis of new series of 2-aryl(heteroaryl)-4-trifluoro-4,5-dihydro-3Hpyrido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepin-4-ols and 2-aryl(heteroaryl)-3H-pyrido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepin-4(5H)-one analogs, in a single one-pot procedure or through on intermolecular cyclization reactions of the enaminoketones intermediates, where aryl = Ph, 4-MeC6H4, 4-OMeC6H4, 4-FC6H4, 4-ClC6H4, 4-BrC6H4, 4,4 -biphenyl, 1-naphtyl and heteroaryl = 2-furyl, 2-thienyl. The pyridodiazepinols were obtained from intramolecular cyclocondensation reactions of enaminoketones N3-[1-aryl(heteroaryl)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trifluorobut-1-en-1-yl]-2,3-diaminopyridines in methanol at temperature of 50 °C for 16 hours. In a one-pot reaction, these pyridodiazepinols can be obtained through reactions of 4-methoxy-1,1,1-trifluorobut-3-en-2-ones with 2,3-diaminopyridine, using methanol as solvent and a temperature of 55 to 60 ºC for 24 hours with yields of 56-68%. The attainment of the 2-aryl(heteroaryl)-3H-pyrido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepin-4(5H)-one analogs were obtained through the haloform intramolecular reactions, with the elimination of the trichloromethyl group, from the synthetic intermediate N3-[1-aryl(heteroaryl)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trichlorobut-1-en-yl]-2,3-diaminopyridines in methanol and a temperature of 65 °C for 20 hours with yield of 48-70%. Therefore, the respective pyridodiazepinones were obatined, in a one-pot reaction, reacting 4-aryl(heteroaryl)-4-methoxy-1,1,1-trichlorobut-3-en-2-ones with 2,3-diaminopyridine in more drastic conditions (methanol, 65 ºC and 24 hours) with yields of 48-70%. Under moderated conditions (methanol, 0 °C and 20 hours), regioselective synthesis between the 4-alkyl(aryl/heteroaryl)-4-methoxy-1,1,1-trihalobut-3-en-2-ones and 2,3-diaminopyridine, leads to the isolation of the respective N3-[1-aryl(heteroaryl)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trihalobut-1-en-1-yl]-2,3-diaminopyridines, through of addition - elimination reactions, in good yields. The N3-[1-aryl-3-oxo-4,4,4-trichlorobut-1-en-1-yl]-N2-[sulphonyl methano]-2,3-diaminopyridines were obtained by sulphonation reaction between the N3-[1-aryl-3-oxo-4,4,4-trichlorobut-1-en-1-yl]-2,3-diaminopyridines and methanesulfonyl chloride, at room temperature for 4 hours with yields of 53-66%. Finally, it was obtained a serie of N 3-[trifluoroacetyl-cycloalken-1-yl]-2,3-diaminopyridines through N-acilation reactions, involving cycloalkanones trifluoromethylated of 5, 7 or 8 members with 2,3-diaminopyridine in methanol at 0 ºC for 20 hours with yields of 65-69%. Subsequent reactions showed that, only under more drastic conditions (methanol, 50 °C e 24 hours), these cyclic enaminones underwent intramolecular cyclization, resulting the pyrido-imidazol as only product, independently of the cycloalkanone precursor. The compounds obtained in this research were identified by 1H and 13C NMR and analyzed by elemental analysis, being the N3-[1-aryl(heteroaryl)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trihalobut-1-en-1-yl]-2,3-diaminopyridines, also identified by X-ray diffraction.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Químicapor
dc.subject: Química orgânicapor
dc.title: Síntese de 3H-pirido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepinos trifluormetil substituídos e diazepinonas análogaspor
dc.title.alternative: Synthesis de 3H-pyrido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepinos trifluoromethyl substituted and diazepinonas analogouseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho descreve novas metodologias sintéticas para obtenção de séries inéditas de 2-aril(heteroaril)-4-trifluor-4,5-diidro-3Hpirido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepin-4-óis e 2-aril(heteroaril)-3H-pirido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepin-4(5H)-onas análogas, em passo reacional único ou a partir de reações de ciclização intramoleculares de enaminocetonas intermediárias, sendo aril = Ph, 4-MeC6H4, 4-OMeC6H4, 4-FC6H4, 4-ClC6H4, 4-BrC6H4, 4,4 -bifenila, 1-naftila e heteroarila = 2-furila, 2-tienila. Os piridodiazepinóis foram obtidos a partir de reações de ciclocondensação intramolecular de enaminocetonas N3-[1-aril(heteroaril)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trifluorbut-1-en-1-il]-2,3-diaminopiridinas em metanol à 50 °C por 16 horas. Enquanto que, em passo reacional único, estes piridodiazepinóis foram obtidos a partir de reações de 4-metoxi-1,1,1-trifluorbut-3-en-2-onas com 2,3-diaminopiridina, utilizando metanol como solvente a uma temperatura de 55 à 60 °C por 24 horas com rendimentos mais satisfatórios que variam entre 56-68%. A obtenção das 2-aril(heteroaril)-3H-pirido[2,3-b][1,4]diazepin-4(5H)-onas análogas foi realizada através das reações de ciclocondensação intramolecular do tipo halofórmica, com eliminação do grupamento triclorometila, partindo dos intermediários sintéticos N3-[1-aril(heteroaril)-3-oxo-4,4,4-triclorobut-1-en-il]-2,3-diaminopiridinas em metanol à temperatura de 65 °C, por 20 horas com rendimentos não satisfatórios. No entanto, as respectivas piridodiazepinonas foram obtidas, em etapa reacional única, reagindo as 4-aril(heteroaril)-4-metoxi-1,1,1-triclorobut-3-en-2-onas com 2,3-diaminopiridina em condições mais drásticas, ou seja, utilizando metanol à temperatura de 65 °C por 24 horas com rendimentos que variam de 48-70%. Sob condições brandas (metanol, 0 °C e 20 horas), a síntese regioseletiva entre as 4-alquil(aril/heteroaril)-4-metoxi-1,1,1-trialobut-3-en-2-onas com 2,3-diaminopiridina, levou ao isolamento das respectivas N3-[1-aril(heteroaril)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trialobut-1-en-1-il]-2,3-diaminopiridinas, através de reações de adiçãoeliminação, com bons rendimentos. As N3-[1-aril-3-oxo-4,4,4-triclorobut-1-en-1-il]-N2-[sulfonil metano]-2,3-diaminopiridinas foram obtidas a partir de reações de sulfonação entre as N3-[1-aril-3-oxo-4,4,4-trialobut-1-en-1-il]-2,3-diaminopiridinas e cloreto de sulfonil metano, utilizando como solvente CH2Cl2 e um tempo reacional de 4 horas, à temperatura de 35 °C com rendimentos que variam de 53-66%. Finalmente, também foi mostrada as reações de ciclização derivadas de uma série de N3-[trifluoracetil-cicloalquen-1-il]-2,3-diaminopiridinas. Estas reações subseqüentes, mostraram que somente sob condições mais drásticas (metanol, 60 °C e 24 h), as enaminonas ciclo-derivadas ciclizam intramolecularmente, resultando como único produto um pirido-imidazol, independentemente da cicloalcanona precursora. Os compostos obtidos nesta tese foram identificados por RMN de 1H e 13C e analisados por análise elementar, sendo os compostos N3-[1-aril(heteroaril)-3-oxo-4,4,4-trialobut-1-en-1-il]-2,3-diaminopiridinas, identificados também por difração de Raios-X.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bonacorso, Helio Gauze
dc.contributor.referee1: Dornelles, Luciano
dc.contributor.referee2: Siqueira, Geonir Machado
dc.contributor.referee3: Martins, Marcos Antonio Pinto
dc.contributor.referee4: Zanatta, Nilo
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Químicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Químicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples