dc.creator | Wolf, Lucas | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-03-27 | |
dc.identifier.citation | WOLF, Lucas. Synthesis of heterocicle: 2-alkyl/arylchalcogenide-n-(4-aryl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl) acetamide and (s)-n-(alkyl-1-(3-aryl-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-yl)-2-(phenylchalcogenide)acetamide derivatives of organochalcogen. 2015. 264 f. Tese (Doutorado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In the present work, a series of 2-alkyl/arylchalcogenide-N-(4-aryl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl)acetamide was prepared via addition of aryl or alkyl chalcogenides. This methodology allowed the preparation of new derivatives of 2-amino-1,3-thiazoles in good yields. The compound synthesized is intended to evaluate the biological potential from the antioxidant activity by scavenging capacity of the assay by ABTS and DPPH. Was also developed a methodology for obtaining the compounds (S)-N-(alkyl-1-(3-aryl-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-yl)-2-(phenylchalcogenide)acetamide derived from (S)-2-(2-(phenylchalcogenide)acetamido)alkanoic acids and arylamidoximes employing microwave irradiation. This synthesis was carried out in three conditions by varying the reaction time, temperature and solvent. The reactions employing microwave irradiation exhibit advantages against reactions using conventional method. These compounds were characterized by 1H NMR, 13C NMR and techniques high resolution mass spectrometry. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Heterociclos | por |
dc.subject | 1,3-tiazois | por |
dc.subject | 1,2,4-oxadiazois | por |
dc.subject | Organocalcogênios | por |
dc.subject | Heterocycle | eng |
dc.subject | 1,3-thiazole | eng |
dc.subject | 1,2,4-oxadiazole | eng |
dc.subject | Organochalcogen | eng |
dc.title | Síntese de heterociclos: 2-alquil/arilcalcogeno-n-(4-aril-1,3-tiazol-2-il)acetamidas e (s)-n-(1-(3-aril-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-il)alquil)-2-(calcogenofenil) acetamidas derivados de organocalcogênios | por |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of heterocicle: 2-alkyl/arylchalcogenide-n-(4-aryl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl) acetamide and (s)-n-(alkyl-1-(3-aryl-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-yl)-2-(phenylchalcogenide)acetamide derivatives of organochalcogen | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | No presente trabalho, uma série de 2-alquil/arilcalcogeno-N-(4-aril-1,3-tiazol-2-il)acetamidas foi preparada via adição de calcogenetos de alquila ou arila. Essa metodologia permitiu a obtenção de derivados de 2-amino-1,3-tiazois em bons rendimentos. A proposta dessa síntese tem a finalidade de avaliar o potencial biológico a partir da atividade antioxidante por meio da capacidade sequestradora dos compostos sintetizados através de ensaios de ABTS e DPPH. Também foi desenvolvido uma metodologia para a obtenção dos compostos (S)-N-(1-(3-aril-1,2,4-oxadiazol-5-il)alquil)-2-(calcogenofenil)acetamidas derivados de ácidos (S)-2-(2-(calcogenofenil)acetamido)alcanoicos e arilamidoximas, empregando irradiação de micro-ondas. Para essa síntese foram desenvolvidas três condições reacionais variando o tempo reacional, temperatura e solvente. As reações conduzidas em micro-ondas apresentaram vantagens frente às reações em método convencional. Estes compostos foram caracterizados por técnicas de RMN 1H, RMN 13C e por espectrometria de massas de alta resolução. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dornelles, Luciano | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4797177P9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Morel, Ademir Farias | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783930A8 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Perin, Gelson | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4797983H8 | por |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Zanatta, Nilo | |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783100P9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Corbellini, Valeriano Antonio | |
dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4723838J1 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |