dc.creator | Borchhardt, Deise Moreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2007-03-01 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BORCHHARDT, Deise Moreira. Synthesis and interactions studies of 3-phosphate- and 3-phosphonamide-4,4,4-trifluoro-but-1-yl-carbamic acid ethyl esters with acetylcholinesterase enzyme and synthesis of 3-carboxyethyl- and 3-pyrimidin-2-yl-2-oxo-6-trifluoromethyl-[1,2,3]oxathiazinanes. 2007. 202 f. Tese (Doutorado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007. | por |
dc.description.abstract | A series of [3-(phosphate)-4,4,4-trifluoro-but-1-yl]-carbamic acid ethyl ester and [3-(phosphonamide)-4,4,4-trifluoro-but-1-yl]-carbamic acid ethyl ester obtained from the reaction of g-amino alcohols (4,4,4-trifluoro-3-hydroxy-butan-1-yl)-carbamic acid ethyl ester with phosphorus oxychloride in the presence of base and subsequent reaction with alcohols or amines. In addition, this work describes the synthesis and characterization of 3-carboxyethyl-2-oxo-6-trifluoromethyl-[1,2,3]oxathiazinanes and 3-[pyrimidin-2-yl]-2-oxo-6-trifluoromethyl-[1,2,3]oxathiazinanes obtained from the cyclization reaction of the g-amino alcohols (4,4,4-trifluoro-3-hydroxy-butan-1-yl)-carbamic acid ethyl ester and 4-(pyrimidin-2-ylamino)-1,1,1-trifluoro-butan-2-ols with thionyl chloride in the presence of a base. The g-amino alcohols used in this work were obtained from synthetic routes using as precursor b-alkoxyvinyl trifluoromethyl ketones with general formula F3CC(O)CH=C(R)OR1, where R = H, Me, Pr, Bu, Ph, 4-Me-Ph; R1 = Me, Et. The b-alkoxyvinyl trifluoromethyl ketones were obtained from the acylation of acetals or enolethers with trifluoroacetic anhydride. The effect of the carbamates containing phosphate group in the inhibition of acetylcholinesterase enzyme was tested. Several compounds exhibited significant inhibition of this enzyme. Molecular modeling studies were developed to elucidate the interaction mode of these new inhibitors. The oxathiazinanes were assessed against a panel of microorganisms including yeast like fungi, bacteria and algae, but no activity was found. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Química | por |
dc.subject | Química orgânica | por |
dc.subject | Síntese química | por |
dc.subject | Enzima acetilcolinesterase | por |
dc.title | Síntese e estudo das interações de 3-(fosfato)- e 3-(fosfonamida)-4,4,4-trifluor-but-1-il-carbamatos de etila com a enzima acetilcolinesterase e síntese de 3-carboxietil- e 3-pirimidin-2-il-2-oxo-6-trifluormetil-[1,2,3]oxatiazinanas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis and interactions studies of 3-phosphate- and 3-phosphonamide-4,4,4-trifluoro-but-1-yl-carbamic acid ethyl esters with acetylcholinesterase enzyme and synthesis of 3-carboxyethyl- and 3-pyrimidin-2-yl-2-oxo-6-trifluoromethyl-[1,2,3]oxathiazinanes | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Uma série de [3-(fosfato)-4,4,4-trifluor-but-1-il]-carbamatos de etila e [3-(fosfonamida)-4,4,4-trifluor-but-1-il]-carbamatos de etila foram obtidos a partir da reação de g-amino álcoois (4,4,4-trifluor-3-hidróxi-butan-1-il)-carbamatos de etila com oxicloreto de fósforo na presença de base e subseqüente reação com álcoois ou aminas. Este trabalho apresenta também a síntese e caracterização de 3-carboxietil-2-oxo-6-trifluormetil-[1,2,3]oxatiazinanas e 3-[pirimidin-2-il]-2-oxo-6-trifluormetil-[1,2,3]oxatiazinanas obtidas por reação de ciclização dos g-amino álcoois (4,4,4-trifluor-3-hidróxi-butan-1-il)-carbamatos de etila e 4-(pirimidin-2-ilamino)-1,1,1-trifluor-butan-2-ols com cloreto de tionila na presença de base. Os g-amino álcoois utilizados neste trabalho foram obtidos por rotas sintéticas que tem como precursor as b-alcoxivinil trifluormetil cetonas de fórmula geral F3CC(O)CH=C(R)OR1, onde R = H, Me, Pr, Bu, Ph, 4-Me-Ph; R1 = Me, Et. As b-alcoxivinil trifluormetil cetonas utilizadas foram obtidas através de acilação de acetais ou enol éteres com anidrido trifluoracético. O efeito dos carbamatos contendo grupo fosfato na inibição da enzima acetilcolinesterase foi avaliado. Vários compostos apresentaram inibição significante dessa enzima e estudos de modelagem molecular foram desenvolvidos para elucidar o modo de interação destes novos inibidores. As oxatiazinanas foram testadas na inibição do crescimento de microorganismos incluindo leveduras como fungos, bactérias e alga, porém, não apresentaram atividade inibitória | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zanatta, Nilo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Zoch, Alana Neto | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Schetinger, Maria Rosa Chitolina | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Flores, Alex Fabiani Claro | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Martins, Marcos Antonio Pinto | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |