dc.contributor.advisor: Guterres, Clovis Renan Jacques
dc.creator: Flôres, Vanessa Medianeira da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2008-02-28
dc.date.submitted: 2008
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2008.por
dc.description.abstract: This monograph investigates the children education conception of the manager who works in a teaching institution, with students in the age range between 3 and 5 years old, located in the west zone of the city of Santa Maria, RS, identifying the possible implications of the children education conception in the development of the educational management work. Having the objective of analyzing whether the children education vision influences the acting of the institution manager in overcoming the administrative paradigm for the democratic management. The theoretical approach of this monograph is based on Áries (1986), Bujes (2001) and Kuhlmann Jr. (1998) about the history of the childhood, as well as the studies by Vygotsky and Wallon about the children development and also on the works by Lück (2006) and Ferreira (2001) about educational management. The theoretical approach used has a qualitative character, through demi-structured interviews and document analysis, composed by the study of the Political-Pedagogical Project of the institution researched. The results achieved by this investigation prove that the actions performed in the educational management context are bound to the children education conceptions. It was verified that even with the theoretical advances on the subject children education, within the researched context, the theory supporting the Professional action is the empiricism, by this mean the institution management is marked by the bureaucratic excess, administrative centralization and shallowness of the management theoretical base. It reveals of turning our eye on this reality, considering these issues.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Infânciapor
dc.subject: Gestãopor
dc.title: Concepções de educação infantil e suas possíveis implicações na gestão educacionalpor
dc.title.alternative: Children education conceptions and its possible implications in the educational managementeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho investiga a concepção de educação infantil do gestor que atua em uma instituição de ensino com educandos da faixa etária de 3 a 5 anos, localizada na zona oeste do município de Santa Maria - RS, identificando as possíveis implicações da concepção de educação infantil para o desenvolvimento do trabalho na gestão educacional. Tendo como objetivo analisar se a visão de educação infantil influencia o fazer do gestor da instituição visando à superação do paradigma administrativo em prol da gestão democrática. O aporte teórico deste trabalho está baseado em Áries (1986), Bujes (2001) e Kuhlmann Jr. (1998) sobre a história da infância, bem como nos estudos realizados por Vygotsky e Wallon sobre o desenvolvimento infantil e ainda nas produções de Lück (2006) e Ferreira (2001) a cerca da gestão educacional. A abordagem metodológica utilizada é de cunho qualitativo através de entrevistas semi-estruturadas e análise documental, constituída pelo estudo do Projeto Político-Pedagógico da instituição pesquisada. Os resultados alcançados com esta investigação evidenciam que as ações desenvolvidas no âmbito da gestão educacional estão atreladas às concepções de educação infantil. Verificou-se que mesmo com os avanços teóricos sobre a educação infantil, no contexto pesquisado, a teoria que sustenta a atuação profissional é o empirismo, desta forma a gestão da instituição é caracterizada pelo excesso de burocratização, centralidade administrativa e a superficialidade das bases teóricas sobre gestão. Isto revela a importância de voltarmos nosso olhar para esta realidade refletindo sobre estas questões.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor