dc.creator | Dellai, Alex | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-02-21 | |
dc.identifier.citation | DELLAI, Alex. Pisolithus microcarpus and essential oil in there native species in soil contaminated wich copper. 2014. 63 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Frederico Westphalen, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Mining areas and constantly receiving addition of industrial waste are subject to increased levels of copper in the soil. Copper when in high amounts in the soil can adversely affect vegetation preventing the cultivation of contaminated areas. The aim of this study was to allow the formation of ectomycorrhiza and assess their influence on the development of native tree in soil contaminated with copper. Accordingly, an experiment was established to evaluate the behavior of mimosa, grapia and bracatinga seedlings in copper contaminated soil. Following, another experiment was conducted to evaluate in vitro the influence of eucalyptus essential oil in the establishment of ectomycorrhizal association in bracatinga and grapia seedlings. We evaluated also the influence of eucalyptus essential oil and Pisolithus microcarpus inoculation on growth of bracatinga seedlings in soil contaminated with copper. The results indicate that grápia was less affected by increasing doses of copper applied to the soil and angico that showed lower translocation to leaf area. The bracatinga ectomycorrhizal association formed without the addition of essential oil, however, the presence of oil increased the percentage of ectomycorrhizal colonization, grápia required stimulus eucalyptus essential oil to form ectomycorrhizal association. No effect of inoculating Pisolithus microcarpus was observed in seedling growth bracatinga in soil contaminated with copper, however, we observed a higher altitude at a dose of 180 mg kg - 1 with the application of 40 l L- 1 essential oil eucalyptus . Copper doses from 180 mg kg - 1 inhibit the formation of ectomycorrhiza on seedlings bracatinga . | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ectomicorriza | por |
dc.subject | Bracatinga | por |
dc.subject | Grápia | por |
dc.subject | Ectomycorrhiza | eng |
dc.subject | Bracatinga | eng |
dc.subject | Grápia | eng |
dc.title | Pisolithus microcarpus e óleo essencial em três espécies nativas em solo contaminado com cobre | por |
dc.title.alternative | Pisolithus microcarpus and essential oil in there native species in soil contaminated wich copper | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Áreas de mineração e as que recebem constantemente adição de resíduos industriais estão sujeitas ao aumento dos teores de cobre no solo. O cobre quando em quantidades elevadas no solo pode interferir negativamente na produção vegetal. O objetivo desse trabalho foi possibilitar a formação de ectomicorriza e avaliar a sua influência no desenvolvimento de arbóreas nativas em solo contaminado com cobre. Nesse sentido, foi estabelecido um experimento para avaliar o comportamento de mudas de angico, bracatinga e grápia em solo contaminado por cobre. Na sequência foi conduzido outro experimento IN VITRO avaliando a influência de óleo essencial de eucalipto no estabelecimento de associação ectomicorrízica em mudas de bracatinga e grápia. E avaliou-se a influência do óleo essencial de eucalipto e da inoculação de Pisolithus microcarpus no crescimento de mudas de bracatinga em solo contaminado com cobre. Os resultados indicam que a grápia foi menos influenciada pelas doses crescentes de cobre aplicadas ao solo e o angico foi a espécie que teve menor translocação de cobre para a parte aérea. A bracatinga apresentou manto fúngico ao redor das raízes sem a adição de óleo essencial, no entanto, na presença do óleo, aumentou o percentual de pelos colonizados. A grápia necessitou de estímulo do óleo essencial de eucalipto para formar associação ectomicorrízica. Não foi observado efeito da inoculação de Pisolithus microcarpus no crescimento das mudas de bracatinga em solo contaminado com cobre, no entanto, observou-se maior altura na dose de 180 mg kg-1 com a aplicação de 40 μL L-1 de óleo essencial de eucalipto. Doses de cobre a partir de 180 mg kg-1 inibem a formação de ectomicorriza nas mudas de bracatinga. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Rodrigo Ferreira da | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4772850Z1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Antoniolli, Zaida Inês | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787113T1 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ros, Clovis Orlando da | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727596D0 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia - Agricultura e Ambiente | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |