dc.creator: Soto, Renan Viero Dal
dc.date.issued: 2016-08-08
dc.identifier.citation: SOTO, Renan Viero Dal. Influence of the ground covering on the population fluctuation of Meloidogyne javanica. 2016. 65 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: The Meloidogyne spp. has a vast number of considered species of great agronomical importance. These species provoke high damages in diverse cultures and regions, and are of difficult to keep in control, therefore, majority of the practical ones of handling presents limited efficiency. Ahead of this, the objective of this work is to evaluate the population fluctuation of Meloidogyne javanica during the winter harvest and summer, in seedbeds infested, on different coverings of the ground. The experimental delineation if constituted of blocks to, with four treatments and four repetitions, perhaps being the first treatment alqueive without taken out; the restive of soy; the third o culture of the wheat and the composed room for alqueive with taking out the 20 cm of depth. After the winter handling, established, the culture of the soy. Ground samples had been collected to the 7, 14 and 21 cm and to the 30, 60 and 90 days after the emergency of soy DAE. Each collected sample contained a total of 200cm3/solo. The temperature of the ground was surveyed by sensors connected to a system type to datalogger (Model CR10) in the three depths of collection (7, 14 and 21 cm), during all the period of the experiment. The pluviometric precipitation and the temperature of air had been collected per the climatologic station Agro detect located in Itaara- RS. The variety of soy used in the experiment was to cultivate Nidera 5909. Os parameters taken in the evaluation had been: dry mass and cool aerial part (to the 30, 60 and 90 DAE), stature of plant (to the 30, 60 and 90DAE), number of nematodes for 200 cm³ of ground and 5 grams of root (to the 30, 60 and 90 DAE), and number of galls (to the 30, 60 and 90 DAE). The results had shown that the treatment with alqueive without taking out presented significant effect on the reduction of M. javanica, being clearly that the temperature of the ground and the lack of host had had a direct correlation in the outbreak and infection in the soy root. Already in stubble of the soy, for not presenting peaks of temperatures between the day and the night, and possibly the retention of humidity in the ground, can have contributed for the survival of M. javanica in the ground, therefore, more expressively observed infection accented soon to the 30 DAE in the soy and to the 60 and 90 DAE.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Fitonematóidepor
dc.subject: Endoparasitos sedentáriospor
dc.subject: Glycine maxpor
dc.subject: Índice de galhapor
dc.subject: Fitonematóideeng
dc.subject: Endoparasitos sedentaryeng
dc.subject: Galls indexeng
dc.title: Influência da cobertura de solo sobre a flutuação populacional de Meloidogyne javanicapor
dc.title.alternative: Influence of the ground covering on the population fluctuation of Meloidogyne javanicaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O gênero Meloidogyne spp. possui um vasto número de espécies consideradas de grande importância agronômica. Estas espécies provocam elevados danos em diversas culturas e regiões, e são de difícil controle, pois, maiorias das práticas de manejo apresentam eficiência limitada. Diante disto, o objetivo deste trabalho é avaliar a flutuação populacional de Meloidogyne javanica durante a safra de inverno e verão, em canteiros infestados, sobre diferentes coberturas do solo. O delineamento experimental se constituiu de blocos ao acaso, com quatro tratamentos e quatro repetições, sendo o primeiro tratamento alqueive sem revolvimento; o segundo resteva de soja; o terceiro o cultivo do trigo e o quarto composto por alqueive com revolvimento a 20 cm de profundidade. Após o manejo de inverno, estabeleceu- se, a cultura da soja. Foram coletadas amostras de solo aos 7, 14 e 21 cm e aos 30, 60 e 90 dias após a emergência da soja DAE. Cada amostra coletada continha um total de 200cm3/solo. A temperatura do solo foi aferidas por sensores acoplados a um sistema tipo datalogger (Modelo CR10) nas três profundidades de coleta (7, 14 e 21 cm), durante todo o período do experimento. A precipitação pluviométrica e a temperatura do ar foram coletadas pela estação climatológica Agrodetecta localizada em Itaara- RS. A variedade de soja utilizada no experimento foi a cultivar Nidera 5909. Os parâmetros tomados na avaliação foram:massa seca e fresca parte aérea (aos 30,60 e 90 DAE),estatura de planta(aos 30, 60 e 90DAE), número de nematoides por 200 cm³ de solo e 5 gramas de raiz (aos 30, 60 e 90 DAE), e número de galhas( aos 30, 60 e 90 DAE). Os resultados mostraram que o tratamento com alqueive sem revolvimento apresentou efeito significativo sobre a redução de M. javanica, ficando claro que a temperatura do solo e a falta de hospedeiro tiveram uma correlação direta na eclosão e infecção na raiz de soja. Já na resteva da soja, por não apresentar picos de temperaturas entre o dia e a noite, e possivelmente a retenção de umidade no solo, possa ter contribuiu para a sobrevivência de M. javanica no solo, pois, observou-se infecção acentuada logo aos 30 DAE na soja e mais expressivamente aos 60 e 90 DAE.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Balardin, Ricardo Silveiro
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721447T7por
dc.contributor.referee1: Madalosso, Marcelo Gripa
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4778101E2por
dc.contributor.referee2: Gulart, Caroline Almeida
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4260758D9por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor