dc.contributor.advisor | Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas | |
dc.creator | Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-09-05 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2006 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study one turns toward the reflection concerning the possible implications between the relations and mediations established in the organization of the pertaining to schoolwork concerning the reading and of the writing and the failure pertaining to school in the process of initial alphabetization. For in such a way, we search in the qualitative boarding of the research, of ethnographic character, the subsidies theoretician-methodological for the development of this study, which was developed, in a school of the Municipal Public System of Saint Maria, through participated comments, half-structuralized interviews and documentary analysis. We consider in the study the three dimensions pointed for Andres (1995) with respect to the study of the practical pertaining to school: institutional or the organizational one, the pedagogical instructional or and the partner-politician-cultural dimension. Thus, from these, one searched to understand as if it gives the organization of the pertaining to schoolwork involving the reading and the writing in the process of initial alphabetization, in the direction to recognize the theoretician-practical estimated ones, which base such organization. Thus, reflecting, where measured this organization it restricts or to potential the process of construction of the initial lector writing of the pupils. In such a way, from the carried through studies we can indicate as it conditions of the organization of the pedagogical work in the process of initial alphabetization the disarticulation enters the organizational structure of the pertaining to school work and the pedagogical structure of the classroom; aspect this consequence of the inexistence of a project significant and shared by the operating professionals in the institution. With regard to the instructional or pedagogical dimension we indicate as it conditions of the pedagogical process: didactic proposals centered in the codification and decoding of words, disentailed of the one of the uses and functions of the written language and the interests and necessities of the pupils, aspects these that contradict the fondants estimated ones of the educative project of the institution, strengthening the mentioned organizational disarticulation previously. With regard to the partner-politician-cultural dimension we point as it conditions the form of mediation between the partner-cultural differences that if present in the pertaining to school context, in the measure where the values and attitudes that the school propagates are of the dominant culture. In such a way, we understand that the overcoming of the problems evidenced in this organizational process, passes for the development of formative actions carried through in the scope school, which make possible the construction and effectivetion of really significant an educative project for the professionals, pupils and pertaining to school community, breaking of the problematization and reflection concerning the difficulties and necessities that if present in this reality, searching collectively to find the alternatives to surpass them, becoming the articulator axle of the educative actions, thus making possible the redimensioning of these practical. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Alfabetização | por |
dc.subject | Fracasso escolar | por |
dc.subject | Organização | por |
dc.subject | Mediação do trabalho escolar | por |
dc.title | Alfabetização e a organização do trabalho escolar: relações pertinentes à gestão educacional | por |
dc.title.alternative | Alphabetization and the organization of the pertaining to school work: pertinent relations to the educational management | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo volta-se para a reflexão acerca das possíveis implicações entre as relações e mediações estabelecidas na organização do trabalho escolar, acerca da leitura e da escrita, e o fracasso escolar no processo de alfabetização inicial. Para tanto, buscamos na abordagem qualitativa da pesquisa, de caráter etnográfico, os subsídios teóricometodológicos para o desenvolvimento deste estudo em uma escola do Sistema Público Municipal de Santa Maria, através de observações participadas, entrevistas semiestruturadas e análise documental. Consideramos neste trabalho as três dimensões apontadas por André (1995) para o estudo da prática escolar: a institucional ou organizacional, a instrucional ou pedagógica e a dimensão sócio-político-cultural. Assim, a partir destas, buscamos compreender como se dá a organização do trabalho escolar, envolvendo a leitura e a escrita no processo de alfabetização inicial, na direção de reconhecer os pressupostos teórico-práticos que embasam tal organização. Refletindo assim, em que medida esta organização restringe ou potencializa o processo de construção da lecto-escrita inicial dos alunos. Dessa forma, a partir dos estudos realizados podemos indicar como condicionantes da organização do trabalho pedagógico no processo de alfabetização inicial, a desarticulação entre a estrutura organizacional do trabalho escolar e a estrutura pedagógica da sala de aula; aspecto este conseqüente da inexistência de um projeto significativo e compartilhado pelos profissionais atuantes na instituição. Com relação à dimensão instrucional ou pedagógica, indicamos como condicionantes do processo pedagógico: proposições didáticas centradas na codificação e decodificação de palavras, desvinculada dos usos e funções da língua escrita, e dos interesses e necessidades dos alunos, aspectos esses que contradizem os pressupostos fundantes do projeto educativo da instituição, reforçando a desarticulação organizacional mencionada anteriormente. Com relação à dimensão sócio-político-cultural apontamos como condicionante a forma de mediação entre as diferenças socioculturais que se apresentam no contexto escolar, na medida em que os valores e atitudes que a escola veicula são os da cultura dominante. Dessa forma, entendemos que a superação dos problemas, evidenciados neste processo organizacional, passa pelo desenvolvimento de ações formativas, realizadas no âmbito escola, as quais possibilitem a construção e efetivação de um projeto educativo realmente significativo para os profissionais, alunos e comunidade escolar, partindo da problematização e reflexão acerca das dificuldades e necessidades que se apresentam nesta realidade, buscando coletivamente encontrar as alternativas para superá-las, tornando-se o eixo articulador das ações educativas, possibilitando assim o redimensionamento destas práticas. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |