Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Antunes, Bibiana Sales
dc.date.issued: 2015-04-02
dc.identifier.citation: ANTUNES, Bibiana Sales. Family guidance and community primary health care of children of origin of municipalities and teenagers living with HIV linked to a specialist service. 2015. 82 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: Children and adolescents living with HIV concern health professionals since they are vulnerable due to the growth and development process and the specific health condition, which demand attention focused on clinical fragility and the daily and permanent care. It is understood that the monitoring of this population can happen in the primary health care services, which are preferred as the gateway to the health system and aimed at readiness and resoluteness. Objective: To evaluate the attributes family counseling and community orientation of primary health care in the municipalities of origin of children and adolescents living with HIV, at the experience of practitioners. Methodology: evaluative research with cross-sectional design. The study population included Family Health Strategy professionals and Basic Health Unit: nurses, gynecologists, physicians, pediatricians and dentists in 25 municipalities of origin of children and adolescents living with HIV that keep continuous ambulatory monitoring at specialized service in Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. The data collection was through interviews applying a characterization questionnaire of the professionals and the PCATool-Brazil-Professional version, from March / August 2014. The analysis of the data was done by using the Statistical Analysis System (SAS) version 9.3. Results: The population included 596 professionals and 94.6% (524) took part in the collection of data. Derivatives attributes of primary health care had high score (7,3), as well as in each of the attributes family counseling and community orientation. The Family Health Strategy services mean scores were higher in family counseling attribute (8,4) and community orientation (7,2). The score of the community orientation attribute was unsatisfactory at the service in Basic Health Unit (5,6) but it was a high score on the Health Strategy of the Family services (7,2). Both services of primary health care had higher scores on the Family Health Strategies. Conclusion: The study showed that on the service there is a lack of interest by health professionals interested in considering the views of patients and their families in treatment planning, to encourage the user to participate in local health councils and the need to use tools to assess their services. Only the item related to the home visit was significantly satisfactory in the attribute guidance to community.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Síndrome da imunodeficiência adquiridapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Adolescent healtheng
dc.subject: HIVeng
dc.subject: Acquired immunodeficiency syndromeeng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Health serviceseng
dc.title: Orientação familiar e comunitária da atenção primária à saúde dos municípios de procedência de crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV vinculados a um serviço especializadopor
dc.title.alternative: Family guidance and community primary health care of children of origin of municipalities and teenagers living with HIV linked to a specialist serviceeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: As crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV preocupam os profissionais da saúde uma vez que são vulneráveis devido ao processo de crescimento e desenvolvimento e a especificidade da condição de saúde, que demandam atenção voltada a fragilidade clínica e aos cuidados cotidianos e permanentes. Entende-se que o acompanhamento dessa população pode acontecer em serviços da Atenção Primária à Saúde, os quais são preferenciais como porta de entrada no sistema de saúde e que visa a prontidão e resolutividade. Objetivo: avaliar os atributos orientação familiar e orientação comunitária da Atenção Primária à Saúde dos municípios de procedência das crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV, na experiência dos profissionais. Metodologia: pesquisa avaliativa com delineamento transversal. A população do estudo contemplou profissionais de Estratégia Saúde da Família e Unidade Básica de Saúde: enfermeiros, médicos ginecologistas, clínicos, pediatras e odontólogos, em 25 municípios de procedência das crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV que mantém acompanhamento ambulatorial permanente em serviço especializado, no Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. A coleta dos dados foi por meio de entrevista com aplicação de um questionário de caracterização dos profissionais e do instrumento PCATool-Brasil-versão profissionais, no período de março/agosto de 2014. Análise dos dados foi no programa Statistical Analysis System (SAS) versão 9.3. Resultados: A população contemplou 596 profissionais e 94,6% (524) participaram da coleta de dado. Os atributos derivados da Atenção Primária à Saúde apresentaram alto escore (7,3), assim como em cada um dos atributos orientação familiar e orientação comunitária. Nos serviços de Estratégia Saúde da Família as médias dos escores foram maiores no atributo orientação familiar (8,4) e orientação comunitária (7,2). O atributo orientação comunitária o escore foi insatisfatório nos serviços de Unidade Básica de Saúde (5,6) e apresentou alto escore nos serviços de Estratégia Saúde da Família (7,2). Ambos serviços da Atenção Primária à Saúde apresentaram escores maiores nas Estratégias Saúde da Família. Conclusão: O estudo evidenciou que nos serviços há falta de interesse dos profissionais de saúde em considerar a opinião do paciente e seus familiares no planejamento do tratamento, em incentivar o usuário a participar de conselhos locais de saúde e na necessidade do uso de ferramentas para avaliar seus serviços. Apenas o item relacionado à visita domiciliar foi significativamente satisfatório no atributo orientação para comunidade. Palavras-chave: Saúde da criança. Saúde do adolescente. HIV.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Padoin, Stela Maris de Mello
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Paula, Cristiane Cardoso de
dc.contributor.referee1: Kolankiewicz, Adriane Cristina Bernat
dc.contributor.referee2: Magnago, Tânia Solange Bosi de Souza
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples