dc.creator | Kinalski, Daniela Dal Forno | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-02-15 | |
dc.identifier.citation | KINALSKI, Daniela Dal Forno. PERSPECTIVE OF NETWORK ATTENTION TO HEALTH OF CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS LIVING WITH HIV. 2016. 125 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Children living with Human Immunodeficiency Virus (HIV) or Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome (AIDS) require health-monitoring demands beyond the usual, due to the specifics of their HIV status. Among the demands, there is the ongoing control of health and dependence on drug technology. However, the fragility to access services of Primary Health Care (PHC) results in an engagement with specialized services. It is recommended that specialized services benefit themselves from the APS services, towards the quality of health care, preferably coordinated by APS. In this sense is that the realization of a Network Health Care (NHC) want integration between services, consistent with the public policy of national health. Thus, it is necessary to structure the municipal policy to implement a transfer system, defining the responsibility activities of each service and continuing education of professionals who need to know the children and adolescents living with HIV in their area, and develop actions of commitment and strengthen bonds. In this sense, this research has the aim of discussing with the professionals the NHC of children and adolescents living with HIV, perspectives care line and flow in the city of Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. Methodology: qualitative approach conducted through the technique of focus groups with 23 health professionals, PHC and specialized service, totaling four sessions. The study setting was the PHC services of Santa Maria, the University Hospital of Santa Maria and Casa Treze de Maio. Content Analysis and respected the ethical aspects of research involving human beings, according to the Resolution 466/12 of the National Health Council were developed. Results: The health care of children and adolescents living with HIV in Santa Maria is performed in specialized services . This is due to conceptual, structural and social aspects. To this end, in an attempt to decentralize this health care model in specialties, it was discussed and rearranged this attention to health through the construction of a line of care for this population. The conceptions of each point of attention have been defined, the articulations and the necessary operationalizations for better integration between the health care points. It is noteworthy that this dissertation was a product: the flow of health care for children and adolescents living with HIV in Santa Maria. Final thoughts: the discussions provided the reorganization of a care model that was fragmented, focusing on the clinical management of the disease to a model of attention to health shared between points based on the principles of RAS. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Redes de atenção | por |
dc.subject | Atenção primária à saúde | por |
dc.subject | Saúde da criança | por |
dc.subject | Saúde do adolescente | por |
dc.subject | HIV | por |
dc.subject | Síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida | por |
dc.subject | Networks care | eng |
dc.subject | Primary health care | eng |
dc.subject | Adolescent health | eng |
dc.subject | HIV | eng |
dc.subject | Acquired immunodeficiency syndrome | eng |
dc.title | Perspectiva de rede de atenção à saúde de crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV | por |
dc.title.alternative | Perspective of network attention to health of children and adolescents living with HIV | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | As crianças vivendo com o Vírus da Imunodeficiência Humana (HIV) ou com a Síndrome da Imunodeficiência Adquirida (aids) exigem demandas de acompanhamento em saúde além do habitual devido às especificidades de sua condição sorológica. Dentre as demandas, destacam-se o acompanhamento permanente de saúde e a dependência de tecnologia medicamentosa. No entanto, a deficiência de acesso aos serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS) resulta na afiliação aos serviços especializados. Recomenda-se que esses serviços especializados contem com os serviços de APS, visando a qualidade da atenção à saúde, preferencialmente sob coordenação da APS. Neste sentido, a efetivação de uma Rede de Atenção à Saúde (RAS) pretende a integração entre os serviços coerente com a política pública de saúde nacional. Para tanto, faz-se necessária à estruturação da política municipal para implementação de um sistema de transferência, definição das atividades de responsabilidade de cada serviço e da educação permanente dos profissionais. Estes precisam conhecer as crianças e os adolescentes vivendo com HIV na sua área de abrangência e desenvolver ações de acolhimento e fortalecimento de vínculos. Assim tem-se como objetivo discutir com profisisonais da Rede de Atenção à Saúde de crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV, perspctivas de linha de cuidado e fluxo de atenção no município de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. Metodologia: Abordagem qualitativa realizada por meio da técnica de grupo focal com 23 profissionais de saúde da APS e do serviço especializado, totalizando quatro sessões. O cenário de estudo foi composto pelos serviços de APS de Santa Maria, o Hospital Universitário de Santa Maria e a Casa Treze de Maio. Foi desenvolvida a Análise de Conteúdo e respeitados os aspectos éticos das pesquisas com seres humanos, seguindo a Resolução 466/12 do Conselho Nacional de Saúde. Resultados: A atenção à saúde das crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV em Santa Maria é realizada nos serviços especializados. Isso é decorrente de aspectos conceituais, estruturais e sociais. Para tanto, na tentativa de descentralizar esse modelo de atenção à saúde em especialidades, foi discutida e reorganizada essa atenção à saúde por meio da construção de uma linha de cuidado para essa população. Foram definidas as concepções de cada ponto, as articulações e as operacionalizações necessárias para uma melhor integração entre os pontos de atenção à saúde. Destaca-se que o presente estudo teve um produto: o fluxo de atenção à saúde das crianças e adolescentes vivendo com HIV em Santa Maria. Considerações finais: As discussões proporcionaram a reorganização de um modelo de atenção que era fragmentado, com foco no controle clínico da doença para um modelo de atenção à saúde compartilhado entre os pontos, utilizando como base os princípios da RAS. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paula, Cristiane Cardoso de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Neves, Eliane Tatsch | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Padoin, Stela Maris de Mello | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Kaiser, Dagmar Elaine | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Weiller, Teresinha Heck | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Enfermagem | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |