dc.creator | Russini, Alexandre | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-01-09 | |
dc.identifier.citation | RUSSINI, Alexandre. DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND TEST OF ELETRONIC
INSTRUMENTATION FOR EVALUATION OF THE PERFORMANCE
AGRICULTURAL TRACTORS. 2009. 142 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work was to design, construct and test an electronic instrumentation acquisition and storage of data, regarding the performance of the agricultural tractors during operations to field. Was realized the design informational, conceptual, preliminary and detailed of the instrumentation to be built, looking to the installation of sensor for measure of the speed of the drive wheels and speed of the tractor, flow meter for determination of the consumption of fuel and a load cell for measure of the traction force. All the instrumentation was installed was set up in a tractor Massey Ferguson model Advanced 290 Shuttle with front wheel drive, and the values obtained by the electronic equipments that constitute the system of sensor are driven a system of storage of data based on a datalogger. Later those data were collected through the software PC200W®, who it s characterized by being base software that there is a programming developed exclusively for this work. This tractor was submitted to field tests, where it was possible to verify the operation and the quality of the obtained data. The data considered rude, because they are present in the text, we need to transfer they to an electronic spreadsheet of Microsoft Excel® for us to be later organized, interpreted in a clear and objective way. At the end of this work, it is ended that is possible to determine the performance of the agricultural tractors through an electronic instrumentation, obtaining data that represent the conditions of the test in that the tractor was submitted. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Instrumentação | por |
dc.subject | Aquisição de dados | por |
dc.subject | Software | por |
dc.subject | Instrumentation | eng |
dc.subject | Acquisition of data | eng |
dc.subject | Software | eng |
dc.title | Projeto, construção e teste de instrumentação
eletrônica para avaliação do desempenho de
tratores agrícolas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Design, construction and test of eletronic instrumentation for evaluation of the performance
agricultural tractors | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve por objetivo projetar, construir e testar uma instrumentação eletrônica para aquisição e armazenamento de dados, referentes ao desempenho de tratores agrícolas durante operações a campo. Foi realizado o projeto informacional, conceitual, preliminar e detalhado da instrumentação a ser construída visando à instalação de sensores para medida da velocidade das rodas motrizes e velocidade do trator, fluxômetro para determinação do consumo de combustível e uma célula de carga para medida da força de tração. Toda a instrumentação foi montada em um trator Massey Ferguson modelo Advanced 290 Shuttle com tração dianteira auxiliar, e os valores obtidos pelos equipamentos eletrônicos que constituem o sistema de sensores, são conduzidos a um sistema de armazenamento de dados baseado em um datalogger. Posteriormente esses dados são coletados através do software
PC200W®, que se caracteriza por ser um software de base que possui uma programação desenvolvida exclusivamente para este fim. Este trator foi submetido a testes de campo, onde foi possível verificar o funcionamento e a qualidade dos dados obtidos. Os dados considerados brutos, por se apresentarem na forma de texto, são transferidos a uma planilha eletrônica do Microsoft Excel® para serem posteriormente organizados e interpretados de forma clara e objetiva. Ao final deste trabalho, conclui-se que é possível determinar o desempenho dos tratores agrícolas através de uma instrumentação eletrônica, obtendo dados que representam as condições do teste em que o trator foi submetido. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schlosser, José Fernando | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4780389T6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Romano, Leonardo Nabaes | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728860D9 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Boller, Walter | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | BOLLER, W. | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |