dc.creator | Bisognin, André | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-09-21 | |
dc.identifier.citation | BISOGNIN, André. Knowledge systematization for the design of harvest headers of beans. 2011. 145 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Due to the need to increase in production and to the high rates of losses in the header because of machines with low efficiency in harvesting, it is presented, in this thesis the knowledge systematization needed to develop new header designs to harvest beans. This work presents the machines used for the harvest of beans, the harvesting systems, and a list of influencing factors that determine the knowledge required for new projects. In the patent records, harvesters able to carry out all the harvest s phases, machines for cutting or pulling off plants, addition or replacement parts for harvesters, and machines with different technologies were found. The result of a search for machines in the market showed the main characteristics of headers such as mechanical and hydraulic couplings, dimensions and power transmission systems that are used. A comparison among subsystems was made, and it was noticed that, although the machines are designed for the same culture, and the systems are virtually identical, there are some quite different adjustments, and, in some cases, they do not observe agronomical recommendations, showing that the optimization of designs is possible. It is presented a study on the technologies in harvesting and the size relation of machines that enable their construction followed by the four main categories related to the influencing factors in the project (project scope examination, operating environment characteristics, ratification criteria, and machines available in the market). It was observed that there are still potential improvements in the recorded designs in the patents including the exploration of new concepts. It was observed that many machines recorded in patents are not found in the market. Among the possible reasons for this, there is the fact that the great majority of machines registered in patents carry out the harvest by individualizing the planting lines, which is a characteristic that does not have a good market acceptance. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Colhedoras | por |
dc.subject | Projeto de máquinas | por |
dc.subject | Plataforma | por |
dc.subject | Combine | eng |
dc.subject | Machinery design | eng |
dc.subject | Header | eng |
dc.title | Sistematização de conhecimento para o projeto de plataformas de colheita de feijão | por |
dc.title.alternative | Knowledge systematization for the design of harvest headers of beans | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Em virtude da necessidade de aumento da produção e dos altos índices de perdas na plataforma decorrentes de máquinas com baixa eficiência na colheita, apresenta-se, nesse trabalho, a sistematização de conhecimentos necessários para novos projetos de plataformas de colheita de feijão. O trabalho apresenta as máquinas atualmente utilizadas para colheita de feijão, os sistemas de colheita e a relação dos fatores de influência que determinam a base de conhecimento necessária para projetos. Foram encontrados nos registros de patentes colhedoras capazes de realizar todas as etapas da colheita, máquinas para corte ou arranquio das plantas, peças para adição ou substituição nas colhedoras e máquinas com tecnologias diferenciadas. A pesquisa por máquinas disponíveis no mercado mostrou as características gerais das plataformas como acoplamentos mecânicos e hidráulicos, dimensões e os sistemas de transmissão de potência utilizados. Foi realizada uma comparação entre os subsistemas e notou-se que, embora as máquinas sejam destinadas à mesma cultura e possuem sistemas praticamente idênticos, possuem algumas regulagens bastante distintas, em alguns casos não atendendo às recomendações agronômicas, demonstrando espaço para otimização dos projetos. É apresentado um estudo sobre as tecnologias na colheita e a relação de tamanho das máquinas que viabilizam sua construção, seguida, das quatro principais categorias relacionadas aos fatores de influência no projeto (exame do escopo, características do ambiente operacional, critérios de homologação, e, máquinas disponíveis no mercado). Foi observado que há ainda potencial de melhorias dos projetos depositados em patentes, inclusive com exploração de novas concepções. Muitas máquinas registradas em patentes não são encontradas no mercado. Dentre os prováveis motivos está o fato de que a maioria das máquinas registradas realiza a colheita individualizando as linhas de plantio, característica que não apresta boa aceitação no mercado. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Romano, Leonardo Nabaes | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Reis, Ângelo Vieira dos | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Dallmeyer, Arno Udo | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |