dc.creator | Müller, Siomara Ribeiro | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-10-21 | |
dc.identifier.citation | MÜLLER, Siomara Ribeiro. HISTORY OF THE CAMPUS AND THE PATHOLOGIES OF THE FACADES OF BUILDINGS FACING THE AVENIDA RORAIMA UFSM. 2010. 120 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The study of pathological manifestations in buildings becomes increasingly important, especially when it comes to property which is tipped over. The Federal University of Santa Maria appears in a historical context of internalization of higher education in our country, in the 60s. The reflection of this intention was to elaborate a Master Plan which was partially implemented over the years. Important aspect concerns the architectural and cultural heritage represented by the Campus, which covers the City University Prof. José Mariano da Rocha Filho, the only urban set representative of the Internacional Style in Santa Maria and even at the level of Brazil, which is gradually being mischaracterized. This paper addresses the pathologies involved in the deterioration of the facades of buildings facing the Avenida Roraima, the main access to the Campus and axle office of the Master Plan that are unique and the most degraded. Only by knowing the factors which impact on these buildings, which are in the minds of "Holy-Mariens" (santa-marienses), you can plan your maintenance, which based the premise work. Therefore, we conducted field surveys to obtain an overview of the pathological processes involved in the degradation of buildings, studying their manifestations and inter-relationships through data tabulation. It was found that most complaints are superficial, highlighting the neglect and lack of preventive maintenance of buildings. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Patologia | por |
dc.subject | Degradação | por |
dc.subject | Fachadas | por |
dc.subject | Campus da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Pathology | eng |
dc.subject | Degradation | eng |
dc.subject | Facades of campus of the Federal University of Santa Maria | eng |
dc.title | Histórico do Campus e as patologias das fachadas dos prédios voltados para a Avenida Roraima - UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | History of the Campus and the pathologies of the facades of buildings facing the Avenida Roraima - UFSM | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O estudo das manifestações patológicas em edificações adquire cada vez mais importância, principalmente quando se trata de bens passíveis de tombamento. A Universidade Federal de Santa Maria surge em um contexto histórico de interiorização do ensino superior em nosso país, na década de 60. O reflexo dessa intenção foi a elaboração de um Plano Diretor o qual foi parcialmente implantado no decorrer dos anos. Aspecto importante diz respeito ao patrimônio arquitetônico e cultural representado pelo Campus, que abrange a Cidade Universitária Prof. José Mariano da Rocha Filho, o único conjunto urbano representativo do Movimento Moderno em Santa Maria e até em nível de Brasil, e que vem paulatinamente sendo descaracterizado. Este trabalho trata das patologias envolvidas na deterioração das fachadas das edificações voltadas para a Avenida Roraima, o principal acesso ao Campus e eixo ordenador do Plano Diretor original e que são as mais degradadas. Somente conhecendo os fatores que incidem sobre estas edificações, as quais se encontram no imaginário dos santa-marienses, se pode planejar a sua manutenção, premissa que baseou o trabalho. Para tanto foram realizados levantamentos de campo para a obtenção de um panorama geral dos processos patológicos envolvidos na degradação das edificações, estudando suas manifestações e inter-relações, através de tabulação dos dados. Verificou-se que grande parte das patologias é superficial, evidenciando a negligência e a falta de manutenção preventiva das edificações. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Saad, Denise de Souza | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lopes, Caryl Eduardo Jovanovich | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lopes, Maria Isabel Pimenta | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | por |