Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Righi, Paulo César da Rosa
dc.date.issued: 2013-02-28
dc.identifier.citation: RIGHI, Paulo César da Rosa. TOOL FOR ACOUSTIC PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS OF BUILDINGS FOR REAL ESTATE FINANCING PURPOSES. 2013. 159 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: Most of the Brazilian habitation necessity is supplied by builds financed by real estate institutions. The institutions receive as guarantee the own property financed. Those companies analyze the projects of the enterprises according to technical and professional criteria of its own to the grant of subsidies and comply with the social habitation programs. It was found that, despite the Caixa Econômica Federal is the main financing entity of the real estate business of the country and participating of studies and debates about the validity of the ABNT 15575 norm Housing Buildings Performance, in their analysis to the grant of real estate credit the buildings acoustic parameters are not contemplated yet. Considering that both traffic and neighbors noise bother the people inside their residences it s possible to presume that those buildings do not show a proper performance about acoustic insulation, and, therefore, it isn t complying with of its purpose that is to provide acoustic comfort. The Technical Norms of ABNT NBR 15575, internal normative manuals of the Caixa Econômica Federal, technical documents and studies for the quantification of the acoustic parameters of the buildings were analyzed. In this study acoustic isolation coefficients determined in laboratory and field tests that represent most of the constructive elements used in this country, with data obtained through classical acoustic books and academic works about the subject were used. Were developed a tool composed by 2 electronic worksheets to subsidize the technical analysis of the real estate by the financial institutions in order to ensure that the priority be given to residential enterprises with better acoustic performance. The Worksheet A is about insulation and acoustic insulation, it means, relative to laboratory and field tests and, the Worksheet B is only about acoustic insulation, in other words, relative to field tests. From the report of the worksheets results, will be suggested the creation of one annex to the Caixa Econômica Federal Engineering Analysis Report, in order to contemplate the acoustic performance of the housing and to verify the minimum attendance to the performance norm ABNT 15575, as well as, the attendance level (minimum, intermediate or superior) of the forefront systems, inner seal walls, floor systems and coverage of the housing buildings.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Acústicapor
dc.subject: Isolamento sonoropor
dc.subject: Desempenho de edificaçõespor
dc.subject: Financiamento imobiliáriopor
dc.subject: Acousticseng
dc.subject: Sound insulationeng
dc.subject: Building s performanceeng
dc.subject: Real estate financingeng
dc.title: Avaliação do desempenho acústico das edificações para fins de financiamento imobiliáriopor
dc.title.alternative: Tool for acoustic performance analysis of buildings for real estate financing purposeseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Grande parte da necessidade habitacional brasileira é suprida por obras financiadas através de instituições de crédito imobiliário. As instituições financiadoras recebem como garantia o próprio imóvel financiado. Estas empresas analisam os projetos dos empreendimentos com critérios técnicos próprios para concessão de subsídios e enquadramento nos programas de habitação. Verificou-se que o principal órgão financiador do crédito imobiliário do país está participando de estudos e debates sobre a vigência da Norma ABNT 15575 Edificações Habitacionais Desempenho. Porém, em suas análises para concessão de crédito imobiliário ainda não estão contemplados os parâmetros acústicos das edificações. Considerando-se que os ruídos de tráfego e da vizinhança causam incômodo às pessoas no interior de suas residências, é possível pressupor que estas não apresentam um bom desempenho quanto ao isolamento acústico e, portanto, não estão cumprindo uma de suas finalidades, que é a de proporcionar conforto acústico a seus ocupantes. Foram analisados a Norma Técnica da ABNT, NBR 15575, Manuais Normativos da Caixa Econômica Federal, documentos técnicos e estudos disponíveis para quantificação dos parâmetros acústicos das edificações. Neste estudo, foram utilizados coeficientes de isolamento acústico determinados em ensaios de laboratório e a campo que representaram grande parte dos elementos construtivos utilizados no país. Os dados foram obtidos em livros clássicos de acústica e em trabalhos acadêmicos sobre o tema. Desenvolveu-se uma ferramenta composta por duas planilhas eletrônicas para subsidiar as análises técnicas do crédito imobiliário pelas instituições financiadoras, a fim de assegurar que sejam privilegiados os empreendimentos residenciais com melhor desempenho acústico. A Planilha A trata de isolação e isolamento acústico, ou seja, referente a testes em laboratório e a campo e, a Planilha B trata somente de isolamento acústico, ou seja, referente a testes realizados a campo. A partir do relatório de resultados das planilhas eletrônicas, pode ser verificado o atendimento à norma de desempenho ABNT NBR 15575, bem como, o nível de desempenho acústico dos sistemas de paredes de vedação internas e externas, sistemas de pisos e sistemas de coberturas acessíveis das Edificações Habitacionais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paixão, Dinara Xavier da
dc.contributor.referee1: Grigoletti, Giane de Campos
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Lea Cristina Lucas de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples