dc.creator | Moraes, Cléia dos Santos | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-11-10 | |
dc.identifier.citation | MORAES, Cléia dos Santos. Rural tourism in Linha Stein colonial route, Salvador do Sul/RS: increment of budget and welfare to families and community. 2006. 113 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research evaluate the level and composition of the budget , as well the welfare of the families who are part of the Linha Stein colonial route, and work with rural tourism, as well the neighboring families that doesn t work with rural tourism. To the evaluation was prepared an instrument to collect the data to survey the incomes and the pointers of welfare of the families. The used methodology contemplated the qualification of the families in agreement the activities that were developed by its members. The results show that the families who are part of the script, as well as that do not make part, are in its majority pluriactivity and its incomes are composed with priority for the agricultural income, being that the not-agriculturist income offers an important contribution. One also verified an important participation of the source retirements and pensions in income. About the welfare of the families, in all of them was found a high level. The profile of the tourists indicated for the entrepreneurs was, mainly, of people of third age that travel in groups searching for tranquility. The activity of rural tourism provided to the families an increment in the income and a good level of welfare. These had been extended, indirectly and some times directly to the families who do not work with rural tourism that are part of the community. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Turismo rural | por |
dc.subject | Renda | por |
dc.subject | Bem-estar | por |
dc.subject | Rural tourism | eng |
dc.subject | Income | eng |
dc.subject | Welfare | eng |
dc.title | Turismo rural na Rota Colonial Linha Stein, Salvador do Sul/RS: incremento de renda e bem-estar para famílias e comunidade | por |
dc.title.alternative | Rural tourism in Linha Stein colonial route, Salvador do Sul/RS: increment of budget and welfare to families and community | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa analisa o nível e a composição da renda, bem como o bem-estar das famílias que fazem parte da Rota Colonial Linha Stein e, portanto, trabalham com a atividade de turismo rural, bem como das famílias vizinhas que não trabalham com a atividade. Para tanto, foi preparado um instrumento de coleta de dados para aferir as rendas e os indicadores de bem-estar das famílias. A metodologia utilizada contemplou a tipificação das famílias conforme as atividades que eram desenvolvidas por seus membros. Os resultados mostram que as famílias que fazem parte do roteiro, bem como as que não fazem são em sua maioria pluriativas e suas rendas são compostas prioritariamente pela renda agrícola, sendo que a renda nãoagrícola oferece uma importante contribuição. Verificou-se também uma participação importante da fonte de renda de aposentadorias e pensões. Quanto ao bem-estar das famílias, em todas elas este se encontra em um nível elevado. O perfil dos turistas, indicado pelos empreendedores foi de pessoas de terceira idade, principalmente, que viajam em grupos e buscam tranqüilidade nas áreas. A atividade de turismo rural proporcionou às famílias um incremento na renda e um bom nível de bem-estar. Estes foram estendidos, indireta e algumas vezes diretamente às famílias que não trabalham com turismo rural, mas fazem parte da comunidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza, Marcelino de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Almeida, Joaquim Anecio de Jesus | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Reys, Marcos Alves dos | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Rural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURAL | por |