Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Andreis, Salete
dc.date.issued: 2008-01-17
dc.identifier.citation: ANDREIS, Salete. The mobile technology integrated bluetooth GPS receiver, applied to the management of urban tax: register of IPTU and ISSQN. 2008. 102 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008.por
dc.description.abstract: The process of tax decentralization and the growing participation of municipal governments in the set of tax resources of Brazil, amplify its expansion in the management of public services dedicated to the population, creating conflicts in the structure of this level of government. The expansion and the improvement of the public services dedicated to the population require a larger structure and that is the reason that it requires more expenditure to municipalities. Although the municipalities public revenue receives an increase of financial resources, it has been demonstrated insufficient in order to afford these expansions. Between the tributes that the municipalities adopt, there are the IPTU and also ISSQN. These taxes could represent a stimulus on the tributes, making it sufficient to support the public expenditure. The taxes belong to the federal constitution, it is governed by a complementary municipality s law and it has as first generator of tributes, the inclusion in owns register of all buildings, residential and commercial. The presented work demonstrates the possibilities of using mobile computing in the simplification of the collection and data processing, detailing two systems in the area of urban management that use technology GPS with connection wireless Bluetooth and also it allows the update and the insertion of new information in the data base.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Georreferenciamentopor
dc.subject: Pocket PCpor
dc.subject: Mobilidadepor
dc.subject: Tributos municipaispor
dc.subject: Georeferenciationeng
dc.subject: Pocket PCeng
dc.subject: Mobilityeng
dc.subject: Municipalities tributeseng
dc.title: A tecnologia móvel, integrada a receptores GPS bluetooth, aplicada à gestão tributária urbana: cadastro do IPTU e ISSQNpor
dc.title.alternative: The mobile technology integrated bluetooth GPS receiver, applied to the management of urban tax: register of IPTU and ISSQNeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O processo de descentralização fiscal e a crescente participação dos governos municipais no conjunto dos recursos tributários do Brasil ampliaram sua expansão na gestão dos serviços públicos de atendimento à população, criando conflitos na estrutura desse nível de governo. A ampliação e melhoria dos serviços públicos prestados à população requerem uma estrutura maior, e geram por isso mais despesas para o município. Dessa forma, embora a receita pública municipal tenha recebido um incremento de recursos financeiros, tem se mostrado insuficiente para bancar essas expansões. Assim, entre os tributos de arrecadação própria que os municípios possuem, estão os Impostos IPTU e ISSQN. Esses impostos podem representar um estímulo nas arrecadações, suficientes para atender às despesas públicas, estão previstos na constituição federal. Ambos são regidos por lei complementar municipal, e possuem como primeiro fato gerador de arrecadação a inscrição em cadastro próprio de todos os imóveis residenciais e comerciais existentes. Este trabalho mostra a possibilidade de se utilizarem sistemas computacionais móveis na simplificação de coleta e processamento de dados à campo, detalhando dois sistemas na área de gestão urbana, que utilizam tecnologia GPS com conexão sem fio Bluetooth, e permitem a atualização e inserção de novas informações no banco de dados.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Giotto, Enio
dc.contributor.referee1: Cardoso, Claire Delfini Viana
dc.contributor.referee2: Dal'forno, Gelson Lauro
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Geociênciaspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomáticapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIASpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples