dc.creator | Vargas, Rejane Maria Arce | |
dc.date.issued | 2008-03-03 | |
dc.identifier.citation | VARGAS, Rejane Maria Arce. Bridge to becoming: a journey through discursive knowledges. 2008. 159 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2008. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In our research, we propose a reflection about subjectivation process in what it concerns the notion of resistance related to discourse in the Nova Santa Marta community, in Santa Maria, RS, a farm occupied in 1991 by a group of families organized by Movimento Nacional de Luta pela Moradia. The corpus comprises texts of students of Escola Marista Santa Marta, the first educational institution to be set in the occupancy; pictures of the community taken by the students; interviews with the local leader of the social movement and an institutional video of the school. These texts, organized around the discourse of social mobilization, were analyzed in order to bring to light the historicity of this discourse by observing its functioning and the way it circulates. Our focus is the designation bridge , recurrence strongly highlighted in a group of texts, analyzed as a symptom of something else . Above all, our interest was the way of thinking about the language according to the political implications which are present on the linguistic materiality, bringing key concepts of
Discourse Analysis of French-Brazilian orientation, which are linked to the movements of the subjects and discourses in face of social urgencies. Thus, the analytical hearing we have done permitted us to (re)think the concepts of discursive formation, class struggle and resistance, in the emergency of fluid identities face to weakness of the State as a totalitarian center, showing that the resistance is not a vector of the discourse which can happen to instate singularities in a speedy time and space, but which claims for a significant intervention of linked metaphors in behalf of new subjective strategies. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Discurso | por |
dc.subject | Subjetividade | por |
dc.subject | Luta de classes | por |
dc.subject | Formação discursiva | por |
dc.subject | Resistência | por |
dc.subject | Discourse | eng |
dc.subject | Subjectivity | eng |
dc.subject | Class struggle | eng |
dc.subject | Discursive formation | eng |
dc.subject | Resistance | eng |
dc.title | Ponte para o devir: um trajeto por entre saberes discursivos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Bridge to becoming: a journey through discursive knowledges | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho, buscamos refletir acerca do processo de subjetivação respeitante à noção de resistência com referência à constituição do discurso formulado na comunidade Nova Santa Marta, em Santa Maria (RS), antiga fazenda ocupada em 1991, por um grupo de famílias organizadas pelo Movimento Nacional de Luta pela
Moradia MNLM. O corpus é compreendido por: produções textuais de alunos da Escola Marista Santa Marta, primeira instituição escolar a se estabelecer na ocupação; fotos da comunidade feitas pelos alunos; entrevistas com líder local do
MNLM e vídeo institucional da Escola e Centro Social Marista. Essas textualidades, organizadas em torno do discurso de mobilização social, são analisadas com o objetivo de trazer à tona a historicidade desse discurso, observando-se seu funcionamento e modo de circular. Nossa atenção se volta mais detidamente sobre a designação ponte , recorrência fortemente marcada em um grupo de textos, a qual analisamos como sintoma de algo de outra ordem . Sobretudo, nosso interesse é o de pensar a língua em consonância ao político que incide na materialidade lingüística, fazendo intervir conceitos-chave da Análise de Discurso de orientaçãofranco- brasileira que estão atrelados aos movimentos dos sujeitos e dos discursos face às urgências sociais. Desse modo, a escuta analítica empreendida permitiu que
(re)pensássemos os conceitos de formação discursiva, luta de classes e resistência, na emergência de identidades fluidas mediante ao esvanecimento do Estado como centro totalizante, apontando que a resistência desvinculante não é vetor de um discurso que possa vir a instaurar singularidades frente a um tempo e espaço de velocidade, mas reclama por uma intervenção significante de metáforas vinculantes em benefício de novas estratégias subjetivas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Scherer, Amanda Eloina | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Silveira, Verli Fátima Petri da | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |