dc.contributor.advisor | Birrer, Jucelaine Arend | |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Leticia Maria Teixeira de | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-02-07 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2013 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study has the purpose of presenting and discussing the theorical and methodological assumptions of the intervention research done with professionals from a regional coordination of health. This intervention had its origins from a research project done with users that undergo head and neck neoplasms and their professional references, from primary attention, secondary and tertiary. The purpose of this intervention is sharing the precariousness found reffering to the assistential regulation of caring of these users, exercise the professional posture and ethics and offer the experience of possible strategies of interventions and discussions around the assistential regulation. Surrounding the health assistance, it's observed historically an emphasys on the "non-valorization" of the holistic care of the individual. Therefore, it shows the need of a new paradigm with a larger, less fragmented theory and practice, about the functionalities of health practices. This intervention suggests wider actions on the three levels of attention, such as an instrument of transformation linked to the process of management of the institutional practices, enabling new analysis built between the macro and micro politics of health. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Neoplasias de cabeça e pescoço | por |
dc.subject | SUS (Sistema Único de Saúde) | por |
dc.subject | Estudos de intervenção | por |
dc.title | Relato de intervenção: pensar saúde e repensar a gestão através de reflexões acerca da regulação assistencial dos usuários com neoplasia de cabeça e pescoço | por |
dc.title.alternative | Intervention report: thinking health and rethinking management through reflexions surround the assistential regulations of users with head and neck neoplasms | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Residência Multiprofissional Integrada em Gestão e Atenção Hospitalar no Sistema Público de Saúde | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo tem como perspectiva apresentar e discutir os pressupostos teórico-metodológicos da pesquisa de intervenção realizada com profissionais gestores de uma Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde. Esta intervenção teve origem a partir de um projeto de pesquisa realizado com usuários que vivenciam neoplasia de cabeça e pescoço e os profissionais de referência destes, da atenção primária, secundária e terciária. O objetivo desta intervenção é compartilhar os "nós críticos" encontrados referentes à regulação assistencial da linha de cuidado desses usuários, exercitar a postura profissional e ética e, proporcionar a vivencia de possíveis estratégias de intervenção e discussões a cerca da regulação assistencial. Em relação à assistência à saúde observa-se historicamente um enfoque centrado na não valorização do cuidado integral ao sujeito. Isso revela a necessidade de um novo paradigma com uma teoria e prática mais abrangente, menos fragmentada, sobre o funcionamento das práticas de saúde. Preconizou-se com esta intervenção sugerir ações de abrangência nos três níveis de atenção como um dispositivo de transformação vinculado aos processos de gestão das práticas institucionais, possibilitando novas análises construídas entre a macro e a micropolítica de saúde. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |