Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Krug, Hugo Norberto
dc.creator: Bürger, Leisa Caetano
dc.date.issued: 2007
dc.date.submitted: 2007
dc.description: Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação Física e Desporto, Curso de Especialização em Educação Física Escolar, RS, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: The inquiry searchs to analyze the reality of disciplines of Physical Education in the groups of Infantile Education of the schools of the private net of Santa Maria, visa to be this subject of basic importance for the education, thus recognizing, the participation of the Physical Education in the infantile development. The inquiry assumes a positive approach with qualitative boarding. The study object is composed for three professors of Physical Education who act in groups of Infantile Education. For the collection of data a questionnaire with open and closed questions e, the interpretation of the data was used if it gave for the content analysis. Four hypothesis guide the study: the profile of the professor of Physical Education in the Infantile Education, the organization valuation of the Physical Education in the Infantile Education, aspects and practical the pedagogical one. The results of the work allow to conclude that it has a small number of schools that offer lessons of Physical Education for the groups of Infantile Education, that is, few professors of Physical Education work with the infantile groups. However, he proves yourself that, the searched professors in such a way possess a didactic-pedagogical position that values the Physical Education, that the same one not if becomes only one to make for making, but that it can contribute for an integral education of the child, through the movement.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Educação física escolarpor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.title: Educação Física Escolar: um olhar para a educação infantilpor
dc.title.alternative: Scholar physical education: look on the infantil educationeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.specialization: Educação Física Escolarpor
dc.description.resumo: A investigação buscou analisar a realidade da disciplina de Educação Física nas turmas de Educação Infantil das escolas da rede privada de Santa Maria-RS, visto ser esse tema de fundamental importância para a Educação, reconhecendo assim, a participação da Educação Física no desenvolvimento infantil. A investigação assumiu um enfoque fenomenológico com abordagem qualitativa. Os sujeitos do estudo foi composto por três professores de Educação Física que atuam em turmas de Educação Infantil. Para a coleta de dados foi utilizado um questionário com perguntas abertas e fechadas e, a interpretação dos dados se deu pela análise de conteúdo. Quatro constructos nortearam o estudo: o perfil do professor de Educação Física na Educação Infantil, a valorização da Educação Física na Educação Infantil, os aspectos organizacionais e a prática pedagógica. Os resultados do trabalho permitiram concluir que há um pequeno número de escolas que oferecem aulas de Educação Física para as turmas de Educação Infantil, ou seja, poucos professores de Educação Física trabalham com as turmas infantis. Entretanto, evidenciou-se que, os professores pesquisados possuem uma postura didático-pedagógica que valoriza a Educação Física, de tal forma que a mesma não se torna apenas um fazer pelo fazer, mas que possa contribuir para uma Educação integral da criança através do movimento.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples