Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dal Soto, Diana Vandreia
dc.date.issued: 2014-04-04
dc.description.abstract: In recent decades, studies aimed at children and early childhood education have emphasized the need for and the importance of the active participation of children, both in the polls as in other social practices of which are part. In this line of thought, the school is designed as important cultural locus in the lives of children, which requires create pedagogical interventions which respect their rights of participation for the sake of quality early childhood education. In this sense, the present investigation, linked to the master course of the graduate program in education at the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the line of School Practices and public policies (LP2) and the Group research and Contemporary Studies in education and childhood-GIECEI, sought to understand what conditions is the involvement of children in school practices of early childhood education. Through listening to the children, analyze the conditions for child protagonist in the practices of the school of childhood and understand the place of the child in the planning of these practices. The investigative route assumes precepts of qualitative research and theoretical foundations search – Historical – Cultural theory methodology, more precisely in the work of Vygotsky. The data were produced from the insertion of the researcher in a preschool class of a Municipal School of early childhood education, located in the city of Santa Maria, in the State of Rio Grande do Sul - Brazil. The instruments of production data include observations of the interactions of children with the educational context, with its peers and with the teacher. From filmic and photographic records accompanied by annotations in field notebook. The investigation of the experiences of children as protagonists showed their perceptions about everyday life at school, similarly how are competent to participate actively in the (co)construction of educative context which are part. It was pointed out, in turn, the need of listening attentively by the teacher (a) seeking dialogue with the ' voices ' of children in its different expressions and manifestations to, thus building a quality education that responds to the interests, desires and needs of small, recognizing them as protagonists participation initiatives of these practices.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Infânciapor
dc.subject: Educação Infantilpor
dc.subject: Protagonismo das criançaspor
dc.subject: Childhoodeng
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Role of childreneng
dc.title: O protagonismo das crianças nas práticas educativas da educação infantil: investigando com as crianças da pré-escolapor
dc.title.alternative: The role of children in the school of early childhood education practices: investigating with Children in preschooleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Nas últimas décadas, os estudos voltados à infância e à Educação Infantil têm enfatizado a necessidade e a relevância da participação ativa das crianças, tanto nas pesquisas como nas demais práticas sociais das quais fazem parte. Nessa linha de pensamento, a escola é concebida como lócus cultural importante na vida das crianças, necessitando criar intervenções pedagógicas que respeitem os direitos de participação das mesmas, em prol da qualidade da/na educação da primeira infância. Assim, a presente investigação, vinculada ao Curso de mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na linha de Práticas Escolares e Políticas Publicas (LP2) e ao Grupo Investigação e Estudos Contemporâneos em Educação e Infância – GIECEI, buscou compreender em que condições se constitui o protagonismo das crianças nas práticas da Educação Infantil. Por meio da escuta a esse público, analisar as condições para o protagonismo infantil nas práticas da escola da infância e entender o lugar da criança no planejamento de tais práticas. O percurso investigativo assumiu preceitos da pesquisa qualitativa e buscou fundamentos teóricos – metodológicos na Teoria Histórico – Cultural, mais precisamente na obra de Vigotski. Os dados foram produzidos a partir da inserção da pesquisadora em uma turma de pré-escola de uma Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil, localizada na cidade de Santa Maria, Estado do Rio Grande do Sul - Brasil. Os instrumentos de produção dos dados incluíram observações às interações das crianças com o contexto educativo, com seus pares e com o professor, a partir de registros fílmicos e fotográficos acompanhados de anotações em caderno de campo. A investigação das experiências das crianças como protagonistas evidenciou suas percepções acerca da vida cotidiana na escola, da mesma forma o quanto são competentes para participarem ativamente na (co) construção do contexto educativo do qual fazem parte. Assinalou, por sua vez, a necessidade da escuta atenta por parte do (a) professor (a), buscando dialogar com as „vozes‟ das crianças, nas suas diferentes expressões e manifestações para, assim, construir uma educação de qualidade que responda aos interesses, desejos e necessidades dos pequenos, reconhecendo neles iniciativas de participação como protagonistas destas práticas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tomazzetti, Cleonice Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Lopes, Anemari Roesler Luersen Vieira
dc.contributor.referee2: Martins Filho, Altino José
dc.contributor.referee3: Salva, Sueli
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Administraçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administraçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International