dc.contributor.advisor | Marin, Marilu Favarin | |
dc.creator | Alves, Marlis Cassol | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-12-11 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2010 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestao Educacional, EaD, RS, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work of post- graduation, titled as The Issue of Affectivity considerated in the context of Educational Management, achieved in the educational area demostrates an affective subject in the context of management related to the managers and educators, and if this fact has some imbrication or contribution with the management process and the form like it is ocurring in a public and in a private schools of the county of Agudo/RS. The methodology involved a literature revision about the theme, accomplishment of observations, a questionnaire application to collect data, achievement of the answers transitions and the data analysis. Based on this research and obtained data observation, it was possiblie to notice that there are many gaps in the process of management related with the affective issue, and through this study it wasn´t possible to notice by the observation and data analyses that there was neither affective significance and nor affective relationships that could contribute or turn better the interpersonal relations and the reflection of this subject in the school management mentioned in this study. In this research is possible to understand that there is a necessity to comprehend the manager and his implications in the education as well as ally this issue to the affection, it is also important to understand that the human being is affectionate by nature and dependent of intermediation with other human beings. So the future expectative is that, considering the topic of affectivity as an importante element in the Educational Management
Process, management, affectivity and educational managers can contribute to provide a favorable and more humanized work place. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Afetividade no contexto da gestão educacional | por |
dc.title | A questão da afetividade considerada no contexto da gestão educacional | por |
dc.title.alternative | The Issue of Affectivity considerated in the context of educational management | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Agudo, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestao Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente Trabalho Final de Pós-Graduação, com o título de A Questão da
Afetividade considerada no contexto da Gestão Educacional, realizado na área de Educação, apresenta a questão da afetividade no contexto da gestão relacionada aos gestores e educadores, e se isso tem alguma imbricação ou contribuição com o processo de gestão e a forma como está ocorrendo em uma escola pública e uma escola privada do município de Agudo/RS. A metodologia envolveu uma revisão de literatura acerca do tema, realização de observações, aplicação de questionário para a coleta de dados, realização das transcrições das respostas e análise dos dados.
Com base na pesquisa e observação dos dados obtidos, percebeu-se que há muitas lacunas no processo de gestão relacionadas à questão da afetividade, pois não se percebeu, pelas observações e analise de dados que haja significância da afetividade e nem relações afetivas que possam contribuir ou melhorar as relações interpessoais e o reflexo dessas na gestão das escolas alvo do estudo.
Compreende-se, pelo estudo, que há uma necessidade muito grande em compreender gestão e suas implicações na educação bem como aliá-la ao afeto, pois se entende que o ser humano seja afetuoso por natureza e dependente de intermediações com os demais seres humanos. Espera-se que, futuramente, considerando a questão da afetividade como elemento importante no processo de gestão educacional, gestão, afetividade e gestores possam contribuir para proporcionar um ambiente de trabalho favorável e mais humanizador. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |