dc.contributor.advisor: Marquezan, Reinoldo
dc.creator: Araripe, Sandra Maria Carneiro
dc.date.issued: 2011-09-16
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especializaçãao em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: This paper deals with one of our principals of education: the evasion of education. How do we guarantee quality without consistency? The research answered the following objective: identify the most direct causes that justify the phenomenon of education evasion in the classrooms of "Educacao de Jovens e Adultos- EJA." It was developed at X School of the Municipal System of Education, located in the neighborhood of Messejana, in the metropolitan region of Fortaleza. The bibliographic review founded itself in: Freire, Gadotti, Vieira, Fernandes, along with others. The methodological procedure was characterized by a question-action, for a reality was investigated and actions were placed on it. In the possession of the collected data, we found that a study that configures itself in actions, strategies, and methods with the purpose of contributing to a super-action in this area of evasion. In this perspective, a brief history of the development of EJA in Brazil and its legal bases that guarantee the admission and consistency of this student in school, is discussed. The result of the realized question-answer identified factors of internal and external natures about school evasion in EJA and created an outline of the purpose of educational action like practical strategies, administrative and pedagogical practices, with the objective of reducing school evasion and to better the learning in the groups of EJA in this environment.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Evasão escolarpor
dc.subject: EJA (Educação de Jovens e Adultos)por
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: School evasioneng
dc.subject: Youth and adult educationeng
dc.subject: Educational managementeng
dc.title: A educação de jovens e adultos no ensino público municipal de Fortaleza: uma proposta de combate a evasão escolarpor
dc.title.alternative: The education of young people and adults in public education municipal fortress: a proposal for combating truancyeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Fortaleza, CE, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Esta monografia trata de um dos principais nós da educação: a evasão escolar. Como garantir a qualidade sem a permanência? A pesquisa atendeu ao seguinte objetivo: identificar as causas mais diretas que justificam o fenômeno da evasão escolar na salas de Educação de Jovens e Adultos - EJA. Foi desenvolvida na Escola X do Sistema Municipal de Educação, localizada no bairro Messejana na região metropolitana de Fortaleza. A revisão bibliográfica fundamentou-se em: Freire, Gadotti, Vieira, Fernandes, dentre outros. O procedimento metodológico caracterizou-se por uma pesquisa-ação, pois investigou uma realidade e propôs ações sobre ela. Na posse dos dados coletados, desenvolvemos um estudo que se configura em ações, estratégias e metas com o propósito de contribuir para a superação desse quadro de evasão. Nessa perspectiva, discute-se um breve histórico do desenvolvimento da EJA no Brasil e as bases legais que garantem o ingresso e permanência desse estudante na escola. O resultado da pesquisa-ação realizada identificou fatores de natureza interna e externas sobre a evasão escolar na EJA e criou um esboço de proposta de ação educacional como estratégias práticas administrativas e pedagógicas, com o objetivo de reduzir a evasão escolar e melhorar o aprendizado nas turmas da EJA neste estabelecimento.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor