dc.creator | Diel, Maria Inês | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-12-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this work was to evaluate the development, production and quality of strawberry cultivars from different places of origin, being cultivated in a semi-hydroponic system with mixtures of organic substrates. The experiment was carried out in Frederico Westphalen / Brazil, in the year 2015, and was carried out in a randomized block design, in a 2x2x4 factorial, two cultivars (Albion and Camarosa), two origin of the seedlings (National and Imported) and four mixtures of substrates: Sugar cane bagasse (70%) + commercial substrate Carolina (30%), burnt rice husk (70%) + organic compost (30%) and burnt rice husk (70%) + Carolina commercial substrate (30%). The following development parameters were evaluated: number of days from planting to beginning of flowering (NDIF); Number of days for full bloom (NDPF); Number of days to start harvesting (NDIC); (STaIC), accumulated thermal sum for full bloom (STaPF), accumulated thermal sum for the beginning of the harvest (STaIC) and phyllochron, in addition to the parameters of production: total number of fruits NTF), total fruit production (PFT), mean fruit weight (PMF), noncommercial fruit production (NFP), commercial fruit production (PFC) and productivity. The fruit quality was also evaluated: titratable acidity (AT), total soluble solids (TSS) and titratable acidity / total soluble solids (AT / SST) ratio, firmness and pulp color. Differences were observed between cultivars, seed origin and substrate for all growth variables analyzed. The Camarosa cultivar, regardless of origin, required less thermal accumulation for leaf emission. Albion, of imported origin, was earlier than the others for the reproductive period. The best substrate for strawberry cultivation was the mixture of burnt rice husk + organic compost. For the production and quality variables, substrate interference, seedling origin and strawberry cultivar were observed, and the mixture of burned rice husks + organic compost, Camarosa cultivar and the origin of the National seed showed the best responses in the Production and quality of strawberry. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Fragraria x ananassa | por |
dc.subject | Temperatura | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento | por |
dc.subject | Cultivo protegido | por |
dc.subject | Temperature | eng |
dc.subject | Development | eng |
dc.subject | Protected crop | eng |
dc.title | Fenologia, produção e qualidade de cultivares de morangueiro de diferentes origens cultivados em substratos orgânicos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Phenology, production and quality of strawberry cultivars of different origins cultivated in organic substrates | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar o desenvolvimento, a produção e a qualidade de cultivares de morangueiro de diferentes locais de origem, sendo cultivados em sistema semi-hidropônico com misturas de substratos orgânicos. O experimento foi realizado em Frederico Westphalen/Brasil, no ano de 2015, e conduzido em delineamento blocos casualizados, em fatorial 2x2x4, sendo duas cultivares (Albion e Camarosa), duas origem das mudas (Nacional e Importada) e quatro misturas de substratos: bagaço de cana-de-açúcar triturado (70%) + composto orgânico (30%), bagaço de cana de açúcar triturado (70%) + substrato comercial Carolina (30%), casca de arroz queimada (70%) + composto orgânico (30%) e casca de arroz queimada (70%) + substrato comercial Carolina (30%). Foram avaliados os seguintes parâmetros de desenvolvimento: número de dias do plantio até o início da floração; número de dias para plena floração; número de dias para o início da colheita; Soma térmica acumulada do plantio até o início da colheita; Soma térmica acumulada para a plena floração; Soma térmica acumulada para o início da colheita e filocrono, além dos parâmetros de produção: número total de frutos; produção total de frutos; massa média dos frutos; produção de frutos não comerciais; produção de frutos comerciais (PFC) e a produtividade. Também avaliou-se a qualidade dos frutos: acidez titulável (AT), sólidos solúveis totais (SST) e razão acidez titulável/sólidos solúveis totais (AT/SST), firmeza e coloração de polpa. Observou-se diferenças entre as cultivares, origem das mudas e substrato para todas as variáveis de desenvolvimento analisadas. A cultivar Camarosa, independente da origem, necessitou de menor acúmulo térmico para a emissão de folhas. Já a cultivar Albion, de origem Importada foi mais precoce em relação às demais para o período reprodutivo. O melhor substrato para o cultivo de morangueiro foi a mistura de casca de arroz queimada + composto orgânico. Para as variáveis de produção e qualidade observou-se interferência do substrato, da origem da muda e da cultivar do morangueiro, sendo que a mistura Casca de Arroz queimada + Composto Orgânico, a cultivar Camarosa e a origem da muda Nacional apresentaram as melhores respostas na produção e qualidade do morangueiro. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schmidt, Denise | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Cocco, Carine | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Caron, Bráulio Otomar | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Radons, Sidinei Zwick | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia - Agricultura e Ambiente | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | UFSM Frederico Westphalen | por |