dc.creator | Zanini, Alessandra da Silva | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-11-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | The current scenario of education uses numerous technological tools to mediate and streamline teachinglearning processes. One of these tools, which has been gaining more space each day, are the collaborative production tools. The wiki tool, which belongs to the Moodle platform, for example, gives students of both face-to-face and non-face-to-face courses a collaborative and dynamic form of production. However, when presented to students, this tool, as occurs whenever we have contact with something new, causes different perceptions. This dissertation aims to verify cognitive processes regarding the use of the Moodle wiki and through the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM 3) to verify the acceptance of the same by students and alumni. As well as, list the factors that can generate lack of motivation and lack of participation in the proposed activities and, in this way, help in planning activities of more effective studies in Virtual
Environments of Teaching-Learning and that mobilize the students to participate more actively . The research was carried out with a group of the Special Program of Graduation (PEG) Training of Professors for Professional Education of the UFSM, in addition to a group of PEG alumni. The choice of the participants was motivated by the fact that we believe it is important to know the perceptions, acceptance, and consequent motivation of future teachers in using the Moodle wiki. The results obtained in the TAM 3 adapted questionnaire show that the level of the average acceptance of the research participants is considered to be Moderate High. Their perceptions about the Wiki tool have provided data that confirm and validate the application of the questionnaire and elucidate the research objectives. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Wiki | por |
dc.subject | Aceitação tecnológica | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Percepção | por |
dc.subject | TAM | por |
dc.subject | Wiki | eng |
dc.subject | Technological acceptance | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | Perception | eng |
dc.title | Práticas escolares mediadas pela wiki do moodle: análise de aceitação e percepções dos estudantes | por |
dc.title.alternative | Wiki do moodle's school practices: acceptance analysis and perceptions of students | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O cenário atual da educação utiliza inúmeras ferramentas tecnológicas para mediar e agilizar processos de ensino-aprendizagem. Uma destas ferramentas, que vem ganhando mais espaço a cada dia, são as ferramentas de produção colaborativa. A ferramenta wiki, pertencente a plataforma Moodle, por exemplo, proporciona aos estudantes dos cursos presenciais e não presenciais uma forma de produção colaborativa e dinâmica. Porém, quando apresentada aos estudantes, esta ferramenta, como ocorre sempre que temos contato com algo novo, provoca diferentes percepções. Esta dissertação tem como objetivo verificar processos cognitivos referentes a utilização da wiki do Moodle e através do modelo de aceitação tecnológica (Technology Acceptance Model-TAM 3) verificar a aceitação da mesma pelos estudantes e egressos. Assim como, elencar os fatores que podem gerar falta de motivação e falta de participação nas atividades propostas e, desta forma auxiliar no planejamento de atividades de estudos mais eficazes em
Ambientes Virtuais de Ensino-Aprendizagem e que mobilizem os estudantes a participarem de forma mais ativa. A pesquisa foi realizada com uma turma do Programa Especial de Graduação (PEG) Formação de
Professores para a Educação Profissional da UFSM, além de um grupo de alunos egressos do PEG. A escolha dos participantes foi motivada pelo fato de acreditarmos ser importante conhecer as percepções, a aceitação, e consequente motivação, de futuros professores em utilizar a wiki do Moodle. Os resultados obtidos no questionário adaptado TAM 3 mostram que o nível da média de aceitação dos participantes da pesquisa é considerado como Moderado Alto. As percepções dos mesmos acerca da ferramenta Wiki elencaram dados que confirmam e validam a aplicação do questionário, além de elucidarem os objetivos da pesquisa. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Abegg, Ilse | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alberti, Taís Fim | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bulegon, Ana Marli | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |