dc.contributor.advisor | Lima, João Carlos Damasceno | |
dc.creator | Burkhard, Luciano Moreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-11-30 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2006 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Tecnologia, Curso de Especialização em Sistema de Computação para a Web, RS, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The Public Administration is constantly looking for instruments to turn its job agile and to provide information in an easy, fast and reliable way. With the use of the Information Technology in this process, it is possible to approximate and to improve the communication between government and citizen, providing information and public services through the internet, which is called Electronic Government or E-Gov. Using the improvement of mobile telephony and the wireless communication, these information and services are offered to the public through mobile devices, defined as Mobile Government or M-Gov. Having in mind that M-Gov turns it easy the citizen access to public services and it promotes a higher digital inclusion, since mobile devices achieve a bigger number of people in relation to the computers, this study aims to identify the necessities of the public services to the mobile devices which can be provided from tributary administration to citizen. This paper brings a literature review about Electronic Government, Mobile Computation and Mobile Government, it summarizes the main solutions of M-Gov in several countries and in Brazil, it presents the concepts, the departments and the responsibilities of the Municipal Tributary Administration and, finally, it shows and comments the research results of the M-Gov services to the tributary area that was held in some cities. From the analysis of the results, it is possible to conclude that the services that have a bigger interest are those which have a direct relationship with the citizen, having as preference the debit notices and the searches related to administrative processes. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Governo móvel | por |
dc.subject | Governo eletrônico | por |
dc.subject | Informática | por |
dc.subject | Computação | por |
dc.subject | Administração pública | por |
dc.subject | Administração tributária | por |
dc.title | Serviços de M-GOV: estudo de caso na administração tributária | por |
dc.title.alternative | M-GOV services: case estudy in tributary administration | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Sistema de Computação para a Web | por |
dc.description.resumo | A Administração Pública está constantemente procurando ferramentas para tornar seu trabalho ágil e disponibilizar informações de forma fácil, rápida e confiável. Com o uso da Tecnologia de Informação nesse processo é possível aproximar e melhorar a comunicação entre o governo e o cidadão, disponibilizando informações e serviços públicos pela internet, o que é chamado de Governo Eletrônico ou E-Gov. Utilizando os avanços da telefonia móvel e da comunicação sem fio, essas informações e serviços são oferecidos ao público via dispositivos móveis, definido como Governo Móvel ou M-Gov. Tendo em vista que o M-Gov facilita o acesso do cidadão aos serviços públicos e promove maior inclusão digital, já que os dispositivos móveis alcançam uma parcela maior da população em relação aos computadores, o objetivo desse trabalho é identificar as necessidades de serviços públicos para dispositivos móveis que podem ser disponibilizadas pela Administração Tributária ao cidadão. O trabalho faz uma revisão da literatura sobre Governo Eletrônico, Computação Móvel e Governo
Móvel, resume as principais soluções de M-Gov em diversos países e no Brasil, apresenta os conceitos, setores e responsabilidades da Administração Tributária Municipal e, por fim, mostra e comenta os resultados da pesquisa dos serviços de M-Gov para a área tributária realizada em alguns municípios. Pela análise dos resultados da pesquisa verificou-se que os serviços de maior interesse são os de relacionamento direto com o cidadão, preferencialmente os avisos de débitos e as consultas relativas a processos administrativos. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |