Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Venturini, Aline Dal Bem
dc.date.issued: 2017-06-28
dc.description.abstract: The present research entitled "Production of Short Films as a Resource for Inclusive Education" developed in the research line Development of Educational Technologies in Network and in the area of concentration Educational Technologies in Network for Innovation and Democratization of Education in the Master course in Educational Technologies In Network at UFSM, focuses on the production of two short films produced by students with intellectual disabilities from a state school in the interior of Santa Maria-RS. Inclusion in school presupposes beyond the right to the vacancy in a regular educational institution. It includes aid in the teaching-learning process and the right of the student to count on different pedagogical alternatives, according to their specifics, making him / her a subject in the construction of knowledge. Given this, it is believed that the school, by providing students with conditions for production and interaction with pedagogical and technological resources, allows students to stimulate creativity and affectivity, as well as facilitates the constitution of identities capable of withstanding restlessness, welcoming and coexisting with Diversity. In this scenario, the present research carried out a study on the technological resource short film, seeking to analyze the feasibility of the same as a subsidy to the adaptive and inclusive process of students with intellectual disabilities. It is a qualitative study based on the presuppositions of participatory action research. Participants in the action research were students with intellectual disabilities, students and teachers. From the exploration of reality, together with the students, the planning, development and evaluation of the action was operationalized. After the production of the short films, a semi-structured interview was conducted with students with intellectual disabilities in order to know their perceptions about participating in the short film. The participation of students with intellectual disabilities as protagonists in the production of the short films reflected in perceptions of reception, inclusion and appreciation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Curta metragempor
dc.subject: Inclusãopor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: Short filmeng
dc.subject: Inclusioneng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.title: Produção de curtas metragens como recurso para educação inclusivapor
dc.title.alternative: Production of short films as resource for inclusive educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa intitulada “Produção de Curtas Metragens como Recurso para a Educação Inclusiva’’ desenvolvida na linha de pesquisa Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede e na área de concentração Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede para Inovação e Democratização da Educação no curso de Mestrado em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede na UFSM, centra-se sobre a produção de dois Curtas Metragens produzidos pelos alunos com deficiência intelectual de uma escola estadual do interior de Santa Maria-RS. A inclusão escolar pressupõe para além de direito à vaga em uma instituição de ensino regular. Engloba auxílio no processo de ensino-aprendizagem e o direito do aluno de contar com alternativas pedagógicas diversas, de acordo com suas especificidades, tornando-o assim, sujeito na construção do saber. Diante disso, acredita-se que a escola ao possibilitar aos alunos condições para produção e interação com recursos pedagógicos e tecnológicos permite aos alunos estimulo à criatividade e a afetividade, bem como facilita a constituição de identidades capazes de suportar a inquietação, acolher e conviver com a diversidade. Neste cenário, a presente pesquisa realizou um estudo sobre o recurso tecnológico curta metragem, buscando analisar a viabilidade da mesma enquanto subsídio ao processo adaptativo e inclusivo dos alunos com deficiência intelectual. Trata-se de um estudo qualitativo embasado nos pressupostos da pesquisa-ação participante. Os participantes da pesquisa-ação foram alunos com deficiência intelectual, alunos e professores. A partir da exploração da realidade, juntamente com os alunos, operacionalizou-se o planejamento, o desenvolvimento e a avaliação da ação. Após a produção dos curtas metragens realizou-se entrevista semi- estruturada com os alunos com deficiência intelectual com a finalidade de conhecer suas percepções sobre participar do curta metragem. A participação dos alunos com deficiência intelectual enquanto protagonistas da produção dos curtas metragens refletiu em percepções de acolhimento, inclusão e valorização.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Medeiros, Liziany Müller
dc.contributor.referee1: Vieira, Nara Joyce Wellausen
dc.contributor.referee2: Mussoi, Eunice Maria
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International