Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Surdi, Marcia Ione
dc.date.issued: 2017-03-17
dc.description.abstract: The present research aims at understanding the (non) place of studies related to the significance in the production of knowledge on the language in the Gramática Normativa da Língua Portuguesa (GNLP). The proposal is based on the Discourse Analysis (DA) and History of Linguistic Ideas (HIL). As a starting point for our reflection, we selected four editions of GNLP (1957, 1962, 1972 and 1991), by Carlos Henrique da Rocha Lima, published at different times. The work is subdivided into four parts: Part I, What comes before the disturbances, is a space in which we present the conditions of production of this work and the theoretical-methodological path undertaken, taking the operation of the pendulum movement as a presupposition (PETRI, 2013) of DA. In Part 2, In the contradictory intersection in which the author function is produced, we turn our attention to the historicization of grammatical production. We mobilized, in particular, the notions of conditions of production, author function, discursive formation and imaginary formation to analyze the Discursive Fragment (DF) I - From the subject to the author function. In Part 3, "Another factor of disturbance of the good choice of words": on signification and meaning, we analyze how the study of signification is presented in grammatical discourse. We mobilized the notion of language to analyze DFII - Notion of language. Next, we mobilized the notion of intra-discursive formulation to analyze the DF III - Formulation of the entire intellectual and didactic structure. For DF IV – The senses of signification we mobilize notions related to signification to analyze the way in which the subject-grammarian, in his author function, materializes the production of a chapter on signification in GNLP. In Part 4, From the (non) place of the final point, we present our considerations. We emphasize, briefly, that the analyzes revealed that the grammatical production of Rocha Lima is marked by the contradiction, understood, in this study, as constitutive of the subject, the discourse and the senses. The subject-grammarian, in his author function, organizes the GNLP to function as a logically stabilized space, as if it could contain the senses that pass through it and not be affected by the misunderstanding, by the slip. This subject, inscribed in a Doctrinal Grammatical Discursive Formation, which makes subject-position (grammar, regulating agent, speaker, teacher) exercises the author function in the contradictory space of the intervening. The analyzes have helped us to understand that we are dealing with a place of intersection and this is how we will take the grammar from now on, as a place of intersection that does not have a single meaning, nor exact limits, since it is a place that encompasses internal conflicts by the games of strength between the same and the different, between the one that stabilizes and the one that disturbs. We also understand the (non) place as a place of intersection for the signification of words, in which the author function, affected by the social injunctions and conditions of production, in intradiscursively formulating the editions of the GNLP, syntagmatizes what is dispersed in the interdiscourse.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gramática normativapor
dc.subject: Função-autorpor
dc.subject: Análise de discursopor
dc.subject: Normative grammareng
dc.subject: Author functioneng
dc.subject: Discourse analysiseng
dc.title: A produção do saber sobre a língua nas gramáticas de Rocha Lima: o (não) lugar da significaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: The production of knowledge on the language in the grammar books of Rocha Lima: the (non) place of significanceeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa tem por objetivo compreender o (não) lugar dos estudos relativos à significação na produção do saber sobre a língua na Gramática Normativa da Língua Portuguesa (GNLP). A proposta filia-se à Análise de Discurso (AD) e à História das Ideias Linguísticas (HIL). Como ponto de partida para a nossa reflexão, selecionamos quatro edições da GNLP (1957, 1962, 1972 e 1991), de Carlos Henrique da Rocha Lima, publicadas em diferentes momentos. O trabalho está subdividido em quatro partes: a Parte 1, O que vem antes das perturbações, trata-se de um espaço no qual apresentamos as condições de produção deste trabalho e o caminho teórico-metodológico empreendido, tendo como pressuposto o funcionamento do movimento pendular (PETRI, 2013) próprio da AD. Na Parte 2, No entremeio contraditório em que se produz a função-autor, voltamos nosso olhar para a historicização da produção gramatical. Mobilizamos, em especial, as noções de condições de produção, função-autor, formação discursiva e formação imaginária para analisar o Recorte Discursivo (RD) I – Do sujeito à função-autor. Na Parte 3, “Outro fator de perturbação da boa escolha das palavras”: sobre significação e sentido, analisamos como o estudo sobre a significação é apresentado no discurso gramatical. Mobilizamos a noção de língua para analisar o RD II – Noção de língua. Na sequência, mobilizamos a noção de formulação intradiscursiva para analisar o RD III - Formulação da inteiriça estrutura intelectual e didática. Para o RD IV – Os sentidos da significação mobilizamos noções relativas à significação, para analisar o modo como o sujeito-gramático, em sua função-autor, materializa a produção de um capítulo sobre significação na GNLP. Na Parte 4, Do (não) lugar do ponto final..., apresentamos nossas considerações. Destacamos, resumidamente, que as análises nos revelaram que a produção gramatical de Rocha Lima é marcada pela contradição, entendida, neste estudo, como constitutiva do sujeito, do discurso e dos sentidos. O sujeito-gramático, em sua função-autor, organiza a GNLP para que funcione como um espaço logicamente estabilizado, como se pudesse conter os sentidos que por ali transitam e não ser afetado pelo equívoco, pelo deslize. Esse sujeito, inscrito em uma Formação Discursiva Gramatical Doutrinária, que faz tomadas de posição-sujeito (gramático, agente regulador, falante, professor), exerce a função-autor no espaço contraditório de entremeio. As análises nos ajudaram a compreender que estamos tratando de um lugar de entremeio e é assim que tomaremos a gramática daqui para frente, como lugar de entremeio que não tem um sentido único, nem limites exatos, pois se trata de um lugar que abarca conflitos internos pelos jogos de força entre o mesmo e o diferente, entre o que estabiliza e o que perturba. Também compreendemos o (não) lugar como um lugar de entremeio para a significação das palavras, no qual a função-autor, afetada pelas injunções sociais e condições de produção, ao formular intradiscursivamente as edições da GNLP, sintagmatiza o que está disperso no interdiscurso.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silveira, Verli Fátima Petri da
dc.contributor.referee1: Pfeiffer, Claudia Regina Castellanos
dc.contributor.referee2: Rasia, Gesualda de Lourdes dos Santos
dc.contributor.referee3: Scherer, Amanda Eloina
dc.contributor.referee4: Martins, Taís da Silva
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Artes e Letraspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International