Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Linck, Jean Oliver
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-15
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation stems from the studies developed in the Professional Master's Program in Educational Technologies in Network, research of line Development of Educational Technologies, and aims to discuss and develop educational strategies for the production of Digital Storytelling focused on the aimed at the construction of knowledge in two rural schools in the interior of the municipality of Agudo / RS. Using mobile devices and free applications apps, both for production and editing, and for the distribution and sharing, through the network, of these narratives, is aimed at experiencing the technological resources in an exploratory way, in order to involve the students in functional articulations. Interactive and reflective dialogues with their daily lives, cross-cutting themes and the pedagogical proposal of the teaching network. It presents a product as social contribution, Being a teaching methodology that explores the production of digital narratives with from mobile devices and its viability as an educational resource in the format of a digital repository. For the study, it is important to investigate and understand how they are being developed social, cultural and economic relations in these rural communities in relation to technologies, from the perspective of Actor-Network theory (TAR) and Cartography of Controversies (CC), proposals By Bruno Latour, theoretical basis and a methodological approach. The CC, seen as a set of investigation techniques and visualization of the social, facilitates the unveiling of new assemblages between the actants in the full educational process of the research. In addition, it is necessary to problematize the need to research and program strategies that contribute to the development of work inside and outside the classroom, in order to aggregate the technologies and offer opportunities for literacy and digital inclusion, differentiated, meaningful and relational learning, with an interactive and interdisciplinary, Such learning is established based on the assemblages of Digital Information and Communication Technologies (TDIC) in a network in different educational realities of the field.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Cartografia das controvérsiaspor
dc.subject: Narrativas digitaispor
dc.subject: Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject: Teoria ator-redepor
dc.subject: Field educationeng
dc.subject: Cartography of controversieseng
dc.subject: Digital narrativeseng
dc.subject: Network educational technologieseng
dc.subject: Theory actor-networkeng
dc.title: Narrativas digitais audiovisuais: espaços e (co)relações de conhecimento em escolas do campopor
dc.title.alternative: Audiovisual digital storytellings: interdisciplinary investigations in field schoolseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação decorre dos estudos desenvolvidos no Programa de Mestrado Profissional em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, linha de pesquisa Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias Educacionais, e tem como objetivo discutir e desenvolver estratégias educativas de produção de narrativas digitais voltadas à construção de conhecimento em duas escolas do campo do interior do município de Agudo/RS. Utilizando-se de dispositivos móveis e aplicativos livres, tanto para a produção e edição, quanto para a distribuição e compartilhamento via rede, destas narrativas, visa-se, experienciar os recursos tecnológicos de forma exploratória, de modo a envolver os educandos com seus cotidianos, com os temas transversais e com a proposta pedagógica da rede de ensino. Apresenta-se um produto como contribuição social, constituindo uma metodologia de ensino que explora a produção de narrativas digitais a partir de dispositivos móveis e sua viabilização como recurso educacional no formato de um repositório digital. Para o estudo, torna-se importante investigar e compreender como estão sendo desenvolvidas as relações sociais, culturais e econômicas nestas comunidades do campo em relação às tecnologias, na perspectiva da Teoria Ator-Rede (TAR) e Cartografia das Controvérsias (CC), propostas por Bruno Latour, como fundamentação teórica e abordagem metodológica. A CC, vista como um conjunto de técnicas de investigação e visualização do social propicia o desvelamento de novos agenciamentos entre os actantes em pleno processo educativo da pesquisa. Ainda, procura-se problematizar a necessidade de pesquisar e delinear estratégias que contribuam para o desenvolvimento do trabalho dentro e fora de sala de aula, a fim de agregar as tecnologias e oportunizar aspectos de alfabetização, inclusão digital e aprendizagens diferenciadas, significativas e relacionais. Com caráter interativo e interdisciplinar, tais aprendizagens são estabelecidas a partir dos agenciamentos das Tecnologias Digitais de Informação e Comunicação (TDIC) em rede em distintas realidades educacionais do campo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Andréia Machado
dc.contributor.referee1: Barin, Cláudia Smaniotto
dc.contributor.referee2: Rego, Nelson
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International