dc.contributor.advisor | Barichello, Marta Roseli de Azeredo | |
dc.creator | Castro, Vonínio Brito de | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-09-17 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2011 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In the present study, the author discusses about male and female students of the subsequent technical courses from a professional institution perceive the management of microsystems which have been developed in the school environment. It aims to analyze males and females’ perceptions about the microsystems over an environment of an official school of technical education in Palmas-TO. In order to know the reality before analyzing it, we sought: to identify the human development within the social school environment, microsystems and its management; to describe the social school environment from those students' perception; to analyze the perceptions of males and females of technical education from the theoretical background. The data were analyzed considering the differences and similarities of genders. The research results show through that: an educational unit of the Federal Institute of Science, Education and Technology offers extracurricular courses to internal and external community, as established in the pedagogical project, and determined by the national education law (Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação - LDB), however, they are not sufficient to meet all demands. There is dissatisfaction among male and female students interviewed related to extracurricular activities; both on-site observation and the interviewers’ perceptions revealed that there is a proportional distribution of sporting attractions; the assessment of the local school management demonstrated by the students is based on the sports and leisure activities available in the environment of the institution, most male and female students confessed that there were changes in behavior and their development due to the microsystems structured in the educational institution. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Microssistemas | por |
dc.subject | Gestão | por |
dc.subject | Ambiente escolar | por |
dc.subject | Microsystems | eng |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.subject | School environment | eng |
dc.title | Gestão dos microssistemas no ambiente sócio escolar: percepção de alunos e alunas do ensino técnico da rede pública federal de Palmas - TO | por |
dc.title.alternative | Management of the microssystem in the social school environment: male and female students’ perception of the techinical education at a federal institution in Palmas | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Palmas, TO, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo é consequente da indagação sobre como os alunos e alunas do ensino técnico subsequente percebem a gestão dos microssistemas que se desenvolvem no ambiente escolar. E teve como objetivo analisar as percepções dos alunos e alunas do ensino técnico subsequente a cerca dos microssistemas no ambiente sócio escolar numa instituição da rede oficial de ensino técnico de Palmas - TO. No intuito de conhecer a realidade para poder analisá-la buscou-se: Identificar o desenvolvimento humano a partir do ambiente sócio escolar, microssistemas e gestão escolar; descrever o ambiente sócio escolar a partir da percepção dos alunos e alunas do ensino técnico subsequente; analisar as percepções de alunos e alunas do ensino técnico subsequente a partir do referencial teórico. Os dados coletados foram analisados considerando as diferenças e semelhanças de gêneros. Quanto à gestão dos microssistemas desenvolvidos no ambiente sócio escolar foi observado que: a unidade do instituto Federal de Ciência, Educação e Tecnologia pesquisada oferece cursos extracurriculares à comunidade interna e externa, como estabelecido no projeto pedagógico, e determinado na Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação, porém, não são suficientes para atender toda a procura; há insatisfação entre alunas e alunos entrevistados no quesito das atividades extracurriculares; tanto as entrevistas e a observação in loco, revelaram que há uma distribuição proporcional de atrações esportivas; que a avaliação sobre a gestão escolar local feita por alunos e alunas tem por base as atividades esportivas e as atividades de lazer disponíveis no ambiente da instituição; apesar dos pontos negativos apontados pelos entrevistados, maioria das alunas e alunos confessa que houve mudanças no comportamento e desenvolvimento dos mesmos em função dos microssistemas estruturados na unidade de ensino. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |