dc.contributor.advisor | Mousquer, Maria Elizabete Londero | |
dc.creator | Conceição, Marcos Vinícius | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-08-26 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2005 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, RS, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Choosing the Pertaining to school Management as focus of interest and analysis, the present work searchs, through a bibliographical research, to detach the limits and the possibilities that are presented to the public school through the proposal of democratic management. It was intended, thus, to search, beyond subsidies for the professional formation, that we understand that they are of utmost importance while tools for the overcoming of the reality, many times, chaotic lived deeply in the school today, to reflect on the process of management of the education, in the context of the current society. Reflecting on the contradictions that if present in this proposal and on as the school is organized in order to take care of or not to the these changes, was objectified to present democratic exits for the hierarquização of papers, bureaucratization and the authoritarianism many times present in the practical ones of the daily pertaining to school. For such, a theoretical survey regarding the democracy and of its limits of a neoliberal society conducted by the logic of the market was become fullfilled inside. Understanding that the interests of the collective, in this society, are left of side in favor of the interests of the market. Still we search to organize an introductory study on some forms of institutionalization of the participation that are gifts in the management of the school, as the election of directors and the pertaining to school advice, and to leave of this to detach the importance of these mechanisms in the construction of a democratic school.
Thus, this work has as objective to contribute so that the education is valued as instrument of construction of the democracy, as well as collaborating in the construction of a democratic school. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Escola | por |
dc.subject | Democracia | por |
dc.title | Limites e possibilidades de implantação da gestão democrática na escola pública | por |
dc.title.alternative | Limits and possibilities of implantation of the democratic management in the public school | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.description.resumo | Elegendo a Gestão Escolar como foco de interesse e análise, o presente trabalho busca, através de uma pesquisa bibliográfica, destacar os limites e as possibilidades que são apresentadas à escola pública através da proposta de gestão democrática. Pretendeu-se, assim, buscar, além de subsídios para a formação profissional, que entendemos que sejam de suma importância enquanto ferramentas para a superação da realidade, muitas vezes, caótica vivenciada na escola hoje, refletir sobre o processo de gestão da educação, no contexto da sociedade atual. Refletindo sobre as contradições que se apresentam nesta proposta e sobre como a escola organiza-se de modo a atender ou não à estas mudanças, objetivou-se apresentar saídas democráticas para a hierarquização de papéis, burocratização e o autoritarismo muitas vezes presente nas práticas do cotidiano escolar. Para tal, realizou-se um levantamento teórico a respeito da democracia e de seus limites dentro de uma sociedade neoliberal regida pela lógica do mercado. Entendendo que os interesses da coletividade, nesta sociedade, são deixados de lado em prol dos interesses do mercado. Ainda buscamos organizar um estudo introdutório sobre algumas formas de institucionalização da participação que estão presentes na gestão da escola, como a eleição de diretores e o conselho escolar, e a partir disso destacar a importância destes mecanismos na construção de uma escola democrática. Assim, este trabalho tem como objetivo contribuir para que a educação seja valorizada como instrumento de construção da democracia, bem como colaborar na construção de uma escola democrática. | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |