dc.creator | Pujol, Patrícia Araujo | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | This paper presents a study of the theme online educational technologies operable in tablets and smartphones for open education in the line of research management of online educational technologies and area of concentration online educational technologies: innovation and democratization. The general objective was the development of a strategic matrix of operation of Moodle resources and activities in mobile devices for open education, parametrizing online educational technologies viable-possible of operationalization in the tripod virtual environment-mobile device-open education. For such, we realized an Educational Action
Research containing five spiral cycles of self-reflection. Each cycle involved 4 phases. 1 -
Plan: We planned innovations in the didactic modules to operate on mobile devices. 2 - Act:
we developed practical experiments of customization of the materials in the CTS-UAB-PAP test Subject, backup of the CTS original Subject. 3 - Observe: we tested the materials with egress from the course Teacher Formation for Professional Education, CTS Subject, using the dialogic guide as data collection technique. 4 - Reflect: we reflected critically on the results achieved so far to re-plan. The theoretical reference mentioned was Educational Action
Research, Education as freedom Practice, Free Software Social Movement, Open Educational
Resources, Study Activities, documents published by United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization and the Open University of Brazil system. The main result pointed the adequate functioning of the 11 resources and 4 activities used in the CTS-UAB-PAP test
Subject on the Moodle in tablets and smartphones. We produced a hypermedia book in
Moodle as a product, in the form of a teacher tutorial, for the face-to-face, blended and online learning modalities. Thus, we concluded that the possible school innovation consists in mobile learning, consequently in opportunity of free access for the quality education. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ambiente virtual de ensino-aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Dispositivos móveis | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem móvel | por |
dc.subject | Educação aberta | por |
dc.subject | Virtual environment for teaching-learning | eng |
dc.subject | Mobile devices | eng |
dc.subject | Mobile learning | eng |
dc.subject | Open education | eng |
dc.title | Recursos e atividades do moodle em dispositivos móveis para educação aberta | por |
dc.title.alternative | Moodle resources and activities on mobile devices for open education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um estudo do tema tecnologias educacionais em rede operacionáveis em tablets e smartphones para a educação aberta na linha de pesquisa gestão de tecnologias educacionais em rede e área de concentração tecnologias educacionais em rede: inovação e democratização. O objetivo geral foi o desenvolvimento de uma matriz estratégica de funcionamento de recursos e atividades do Moodle em dispositivos móveis para a educação aberta, parametrizando tecnologias educacionais em rede viáveis-possíveis de operacionalização no tripé ambiente virtual-dispositivo móvel-educação aberta. Para tal, realizamos uma pesquisa-ação em educação contendo cinco ciclos-espiralados de autorreflexão. Cada ciclo envolveu 4 fases. 1 – Planejar: planejamos inovações nos módulos didáticos para operar em dispositivos móveis. 2 – Agir: desenvolvemos experimentos práticos de customização dos materiais na Disciplina teste CTS-UAB-PAP, backup da Disciplina original CTS. 3 – Observar: testamos os materiais com egresso do curso Formação de
Professores para Educação Profissional, Disciplina CTS, utilizando a pauta dialógica como técnica de coleta de dados. 4 – Refletir: refletimos criticamente acerca dos resultados alcançados até o momento para então replanejarmos. O referencial teórico mencionado foi a
Pesquisa-ação em Educação, a Educação como Prática da Liberdade, o Movimento Social do
Software Livre, os Recursos Educacionais Abertos, as Atividades de Estudo, documentos publicados por Organização das Nações Unidas para a Educação, a Ciência e a Cultura e sistema Universidade Aberta do Brasil. O principal resultado apontou o adequado funcionamento dos 11 recursos e 4 atividades utilizados na Disciplina teste CTS-UAB-PAP no
Moodle em tablets e smartphones. Produzimos um livro hipermídia no Moodle como produto, na forma de tutorial docente, para as modalidades presencial, semipresencial e a distância em rede. Assim, concluímos que a inovação escolar possível consiste na aprendizagem móvel, conseqüentemente na oportunidade de acesso livre a educação de qualidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bastos, Fábio da Purificação de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Leonel, André Ary | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | José, Wagner Duarte | |