Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rocha, Michele Oliveira
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-24
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims at analyzing the pedagogical practices for language teaching (Portuguese and English) developed with students who are target of Special Education in the last grades of Elementary School. This piece of research was developed in a school in the state network in the city of Santa Maria/RS – which presents the highest incidence of students who are target of Special Education in the last grades of Elementary School. The choice for this specific school took place through the data analysis of the database Data Escola Brasil and Microdata of School Census in Basic Education, provided by the National Institute for Educational Studies and Research – INEP, having 2014 as the year of reference. The methodology used in this investigation was through a qualitative research supported by Flick (2009), Minayo (2000) and Bell (2008). Regarding the procedures, the methodological choice occurred using a case study, based on Yin (2005). The data analysis was carried out from the content analysis, defended by Bardin (2011). The investigation is ground on semistructured interviews and an open questionnaire with the teachers who were research subjects, as well as class observations also took place, what in turn led to the production of a field diary. From the analysis, it was possible to understand some important aspects regarding: a) the concept of inclusive while naming pedagogical practices; b) the more dynamic and attractive a pedagogical practice is, the more it will benefit all the individuals, not only the ones who are target of Special Education; c) it was also possible to realize that there are no adaptations of practices or materials aiming at facilitating processes for such individuals; d) in one of the classes, there is a diversified use of resources, environments, spaces and interactive forms which are powerful tool is order to maximize the learning of all students; e) there is a narrowing of bonding in the relations facing the interactional processes; there is a perception of benefits provided the continuing training; and at last, g) there is also some impression on the concept of reflexivity. I hope this piece of research collaborates to the field of Special Education, and may bring reflection to the actors of inclusive processes regarding pedagogical practices in a regular classroom, aiming new methodological alternatives for all and any student who is inserted in a school environment, respecting their specificities, needs and different learning styles.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Inclusão escolarpor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamental anos finaispor
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: School inclusioneng
dc.subject: Elementary school – last gradeseng
dc.title: Práticas pedagógicas nas aulas de línguas nos anos finais do ensino fundamental: um estudo de caso em uma turma do 6º anopor
dc.title.alternative: Pedagogical practices in the language classes in the final grades of elementary school: a case study in a 6th grade classeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação tem como objetivo analisar práticas pedagógicas para o ensino das línguas portuguesa e inglesa, as quais foram alunos público-alvo da Educação Especial no Ensino Fundamental – Anos Finais. A pesquisa foi realizada em uma escola da rede estadual do município de Santa Maria/RS – que apresenta a maior incidência de alunos público-alvo da Educação Especial nos anos finais do Ensino Fundamental. A escolha desta escola deu-se através da análise dos dados dos bancos do Data Escola Brasil e dos Microdados do Censo Escolar da Educação Básica, com ano base de 2014, fornecidos pelo Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais Anísio Teixeira – INEP. O encaminhamento metodológico desta investigação – de cunho qualitativo foi amparado por Flick (2009), Minayo (2000) e Bell (2008). No que tange os procedimentos, a escolha metodológica é caracterizada por ser um estudo de caso, com base em Yin (2005). A análise de dados foi realizada por categorias a partir do conceito de análise de conteúdo, sustentada por Bardin (2011). A investigação amparou-se em entrevistas semiestruturadas e questionário aberto com as professoras sujeitos da pesquisa, bem como foram realizadas observações de aulas, o que por sua vez, contou com o uso do diário de campo. A partir das análises realizadas, compreendi aspectos importantes no que diz respeito ao a) conceito de inclusivo ao nomear práticas pedagógicas; b) o quanto uma prática pedagógica mais dinâmica e atrativa beneficia todos os sujeitos, não somente os alunos em situação de inclusão; c) foi possível perceber que não há adaptação das práticas ou de materiais com vistas a atender estes sujeitos; d) em uma das línguas, há utilização de diversificados recursos, ambientes, espaços e formas interacionais que potencializa a aprendizagem de todos os sujeitos; e) há um estreitamento da vinculação nas relações dados os processos interacionais entre os sujeitos escolares (aluno-aluno, aluno-professor); f) há uma percepção dos benefícios da formação continuada; e por fim, g) percebe-se a importância do conceito de reflexividade. Espero que esta pesquisa colabore com o campo da Educação Especial, e possa trazer reflexão aos atores dos processos inclusivos no que se refere às práticas pedagógicas na sala de aula regular, almejando novas alternativas metodológicas, e um processo de reflexividade por partes dos professores, para todo e qualquer aluno que esteja dentro do âmbito escolar, respeitando suas especificidades, necessidades e estilos diferentes de aprendizagem.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bridi, Fabiane Romano de Souza
dc.contributor.referee1: Tezzari, Mauren Lúcia
dc.contributor.referee2: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International