dc.creator | Souza, Alfeu de Arruda | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | The Man, throughout his evolutionary process, has occupied and constantly modified the geographical space. The last century was marked by high population growth and unbridled exploitation of natural resources. The search for new spaces, whether for the construction of cities or for the exploitation of natural and agricultural resources, has compromised the environmental balance in several regions of the globe.
Anthropogenic action on nature without proper planning ultimately compromises the availability of water resources and affects the global climate, in the present time and to the future generations. The evolution of communication and information technologies and in particular the emergence of Remote Sensing Systems made it possible to record human activity on our Planet over the last sixty years. The present work, through an interdisciplinary study about the analysis of the images obtained by satellites, aims to verify the impact of the human action on the environment and, at the same time, verify the viability of the information obtained with these technologies in the construction of Sustainable geographical space, in line with the principles of environmental law. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Direito ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Meio ambiente | por |
dc.subject | Geoposicionamento | por |
dc.subject | Redes colaborativas | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias em rede | por |
dc.subject | Environmental law | eng |
dc.subject | Environment | eng |
dc.subject | Geo-positioning | eng |
dc.subject | Collaborative networks | eng |
dc.subject | Network technologies | eng |
dc.title | Espaço geográfico e direito ambiental: o impacto das tecnologias em rede no monitoramento da ação antrópica sobre a natureza | por |
dc.title.alternative | Geographic space and the environmental law: the impact of network technologies on the monitoring of anthropic action over the nature | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O homem, ao longo de seu processo evolutivo, tem ocupado e modificado constantemente o espaço geográfico. O século XX foi marcado pelo elevado crescimento populacional e exploração desenfreada dos recursos naturais. A busca por novos espaços, seja para a construção de cidades ou para exploração dos recursos naturais e agrícolas, comprometeu o equilíbrio ambiental em diversas regiões do globo. A ação antrópica sobre a natureza sem o devido planejamento, acaba por comprometer a disponibilidade dos recursos hídricos e afeta o clima global, tanto no presente quanto para as gerações futuras. A evolução das tecnologias da comunicação e informação e em especial o surgimento dos sistemas de Sensoriamento Remoto possibilitou o registro da atividade humana sobre o nosso
Planeta nos últimos sessenta anos. O presente trabalho, através de um estudo interdisciplinar acerca da análise das imagens obtidas por satélites, tem por objetivo verificar o impacto da ação humana sobre o meio ambiente e, ao mesmo, verificar a viabilidade da utilização da informação obtida com essas tecnologias na construção de um espaço geográfico sustentável, em consonância com os princípios do direito ambiental. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Tybusch, Jerônimo Siqueira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Araujo, Luiz Ernani Bonesso de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cenci, Daniel Rubens | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Direito | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |