dc.contributor.advisor | Sagrillo, Daniele Rorato | |
dc.creator | Pedry, Paula Maria dos Santos | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-06-29 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2018 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2018. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper deals with about the production of knowledge in the field of democratic management, focusing on the relationship between family participation and school management. Methodologically the research consists of a "State of Art". The systematization of the scientific production around the theme in question occurred through a mapping in the database of the SciELO platform, in which obtained 19 articles for analysis, during the period from 1991 to 2018. These were grouped into three central categories: importance of democratic management in public schools; democratic management and family participation; family-school relationship. It was identified that the "family-school" partnership contributes to impove, the quality of teaching and learning of students, making the principle of participation fundamental in the development of the educational process. Therefore, democratic management has emergerged as an effective way to followed, because the school community is was involved in actions and projects in different perspectives, thus building a school for all and made by all. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Escola | por |
dc.subject | Família | por |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | School | eng |
dc.subject | Family | eng |
dc.title | A importância da participação dos pais na gestão democrática de escolas públicas | por |
dc.title.alternative | The importance of parental involment in the democratics management of public schools | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Três Passos, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho aborda a produção de conhecimento no campo da gestão democrática, com enfoque na relação entre participação da família e a gestão escolar. Metodologicamente a pesquisa consiste em um “Estado da Arte”. A sistematização da produção científica em torno do tema em questão ocorreu através da realização de um mapeamento no banco de dados da plataforma SciELO, na qual obteve-se 19 artigos para análise, durante o período de 1991 a 2018. Esses foram agrupados em três categorias centrais, sendo elas: importância da gestão democrática nas escolas públicas; gestão democrática e a participação da família; relação família-escola. Identificou-se que a parceria “família - escola” contribui para melhorar a qualidade do ensino e aprendizagem dos alunos, tornando o princípio da participação fundamental no desenvolvimento do processo educacional. Portanto a gestão democrática destacou-se como um caminho eficaz a ser seguido, pois a comunidade escolar envolve-se em ações e projetos em diferentes perspectivas, construindo assim uma escola para todos e feita por todos. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |