dc.creator | Peripolli, Patrícia Zanon | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-07-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work presents the results of the research developed in the Masters Course in Professional and Technological Education (EPT) - CTISM / UFSM. The present work presents the results of the research developed in the Masters Course in Professional and Technological Education (EPT) - CTISM / UFSM. The project aims to evaluate the potentialities and challenges of implementing an online continuing education course in order to optimize the pedagogical use of ICT Information and Communication Technologies in the teaching of Mathematics in the bias of vocational and technological education through the course online in SPOC mode. In this way, the work seeks to contribute to the continuous training of teachers of Mathematics by providing the teacher with knowledge of these new tools and introducing them in the planning of their classes, providing an improvement in the quality of teaching and, also, the opportunity to participate in a course distance learning by investigating the possibility of solving the main challenges encountered by teachers in continuing education. In this work we use as a methodological basis the Design Based Research (DBR) that integrates qualitative and quantitative methods of analysis, carried out in real contexts, in collaboration between researcher and participants, through iterative design cycles seeking solutions to problems. The results were analyzed through content analysis, a posteriori from the perspective of Bardin (1988), associated to the pertinent bibliography, then considerations were elaborated that point out reflections to the teaching of Mathematics using the technologies and the potentialities and the challenges of using the online course in SPOC format for the training of Mathematics teachers in EPT. From this study it was possible to understand that the teachers are interested in continuing training moments, they do not have much free time to carry out the training, we realize that the continuous training course in SPOC format is a great alternative because it is adaptable to the time that the teacher has available to participate in the course, not needing to move away from his work, besides providing the interaction between teachers from different regions of the country, allowing the exchange of ideas, sharing of experiences and didactic materials. Also, we find that teachers are motivated to learn new digital resources, to explore them and integrate them into their Mathematics classes in order to develop more attractive classes, involving good planning, having clear objectives, seeking to remedy the difficulties improvement of learning. In this way, he emphasized the importance of collaboration, exchange of information, new knowledge as new technologies, his own teaching material, classroom application, the development of classes that stimulate the student to be the protagonist of his learning and the teacher assume the role of mediator. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias de informação e comunicação | por |
dc.subject | Matemática financeira | por |
dc.subject | Curso online | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de matemática | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Recursos digitais | por |
dc.subject | Information and communication technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Financial math | eng |
dc.subject | Online course | eng |
dc.subject | Mathematics teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher training | eng |
dc.subject | Digital resources | eng |
dc.title | SPOC: uma alternativa para a formação continuada de professores de matemática para a educação profissional tecnológica | por |
dc.title.alternative | SPOC: an alternative for the continued training of math teachers for technological professional education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho apresenta os resultados da pesquisa desenvolvida no Curso de Mestrado acadêmi-co de Educação Profissional e Tecnológica (EPT) - CTISM/UFSM. O projeto tem como objetivo ava-liar as potencialidades e desafios da implementação de um curso online de formação continuada, no sentido de otimizar o uso pedagógico das Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação TIC no ensino de Matemática no viés do ensino profissional e tecnológico, por meio do curso online na modalidade SPOC. Deste modo, o trabalho busca contribuir na formação continuada de professores de Matemática proporcionando ao docente conhecer essas novas ferramentas e introduzi-las no planejamento de suas aulas, propiciando melhora na qualidade do ensino e, ainda, oportuniza-los a participar de um curso a distância investigando a possibilidade de solucionar os principais desafios encontrados pelos professo-res na formação continuada. Neste trabalho utilizamos como fundamentação metodológica Design Based Research (DBR) que integra métodos qualitativos e quantitativos de análise, realizada em con-textos reais, em colaboração entre pesquisador e participantes, através de ciclos iterativos de design buscando soluções para os problemas. Os resultados foram analisados, por meio da análise de conteú-do, a posteriori na perspectiva de Bardin (1988), associados à bibliografia pertinente, em seguida, foram elaboradas considerações que apontam reflexões ao ensino de Matemática usando as tecnologi-as e foram investigadas as potencialidades e os desafios de utilizar o curso online no formato SPOC para a formação de professores de Matemática na EPT. A partir, desse estudo foi possível compreen-der que os professores estão interessados em realizar momentos de formação continuada, só não pos-suem muito tempo livre para realizarem as capacitações, percebemos que o curso de formação conti-nuada no formato de SPOC é uma ótima alternativa, por ser adaptável ao tempo que o professor tem disponível para participar do curso, não necessitando se deslocar, afastar-se do seu trabalho, além de proporcionar a interação entre professores de diferentes regiões do país, possibilitando a troca de idei-as, compartilhamento de experiências e materiais didáticos. Também, constatamos que os professores apresentam-se motivados em conhecer novos recursos digitais, para explorá-los e integrá-los em suas aulas de Matemática de modo, a desenvolver aulas mais atrativas, envolvendo bom planejamento, tendo objetivos claros, buscando sanar as dificuldades dos alunos visando ainda uma melhora na a-prendizagem. Desse modo, ressaltamos a importância da colaboração, da troca de informações, de se desafiar a conhecer as novas tecnologias, ser autor do seu próprio material didático, aplicá-los em sala de aula, desenvolvendo aulas que estimulam o aluno a ser o protagonista de sua aprendizagem e o professor assumir o papel de mediador. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barin, Cláudia Smaniotto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Ellensohn, Ricardo Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Rudolph dos Santos Gomes | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria | por |