dc.creator | Simon, Hamlet Xavier | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-24 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research entitled "Virtual Environment of Teaching-Learning in Mobile Devices for the International Relations Course" developed in the research line of Management of Networking Educational Technologies, in the Post-Graduation Program in
Networking Educational Technologies of UFSM, in Master Professional level, focuses on the one product development characterized by didactic-methodological modules within the scope of International Logistics discipline. The information and communication digital technologies revolutionize, every moment, the relationship and interactions between the teachers, students and especially, the resources used for educative processes. This occurs not only in traditional teaching environments, but also in the more ubiquitous way of working with network teaching-learning. The management of networking educational technologies is of extreme relevance when observing the context and the structure of the International Relations Course. The respective used educational resources are generally established in the bibliographical analyzes, historical discussions and contemporary periodicals. In view of this, we believe that these modules, networking developed and operationalized through the Moodle platform – a free software and key mediator of the superior education institutions allow the students an improvement in their knowledge in international logistics. In this scenario, the guiding question of our research work seeks to determine the theoretical potential, practical, innovation and democratization related to the management of these educational technologies in virtual networks.
With this study, it was possible to obtain answers according to the expected objectives for the questions about of didactic-hypermiditic modules development in the face-to-face course modality format, operating within the course scope and seeking possible advances and benefits for all involved and active agents in this course and teaching-learning process of the institution. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ambientes virtuais de ensino-aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Dispositivos móveis | por |
dc.subject | Módulos didáticos | por |
dc.subject | Relações internacionais | por |
dc.subject | Virtual environments of teaching-learning | eng |
dc.subject | Mobile devices | eng |
dc.subject | Didactic modules | eng |
dc.subject | International relations | eng |
dc.title | Ambiente virtual de ensino-aprendizagem em dispositivos móveis para o curso de Relações Internacionais | por |
dc.title.alternative | Virtual environment of teaching-learning in mobile devices for the International Relations course | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa intitulada “Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-Aprendizagem em
Dispositivos Móveis para o Curso de Relações Internacionais” desenvolvida na linha de pesquisa de Gestão de Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, do Programa de
Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, da UFSM, em nível de
Mestrado Profissional, centra-se no desenvolvimento de um produto caracterizado por módulos didático-metodológicos no escopo da disciplina de Logística
Internacional. As tecnologias digitais de informação e comunicação revolucionam, a cada instante, as relações e interações entre os docentes, discentes e, especialmente, os recursos utilizados para os processos educativos. Isto não ocorre somente nos ambientes tradicionais de ensino, mas também na forma mais ubíqua de se trabalhar com o ensino-aprendizagem em rede. É de extrema relevância a gestão de tecnologias educacionais em rede ao se observar o contexto e a estrutura do curso de Relações Internacionais. Os respectivos recursos educacionais nele utilizados estão fixados, de forma geral, em análises bibliográficas, discussões de periódicos históricos e contemporâneos. Diante disso, acredita-se que estes módulos, desenvolvidos e operacionalizados em rede, através da plataforma Moodle
- software livre e mediador-chave das instituições de ensino superior possibilitam aos discentes uma melhora em seus conhecimentos em logística internacional.
Neste cenário, a questão que norteou o nosso trabalho de pesquisa buscou determinar quais as potencialidades teóricas, práticas, de inovação e democratização relacionadas à gestão destas tecnologias educacionais em redes virtuais. Com este estudo, foi possível obter respostas atendendo os objetivos previstos para as questões sobre o desenvolvimento de módulos didáticohipermidiáticos na forma de curso para a modalidade presencial, operacionalizandoos no âmbito do curso e buscando assim, possíveis avanços e benefícios para todos os agentes envolvidos e atuantes neste processo de ensino-aprendizagem da instituição. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bastos, Fábio da Purificação de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Abegg, Ilse | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Miquelin, Awdry Feisser | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |