dc.creator | Oliveira, Leonardo Kozoroski | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-12-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study has as a proposal to present some crossings from educational clinical issues within th cara with the users of alcohol and other drugs. Through a clinical perspective, patients, professionals, families, stagg and whoever the agents involved are, the can inaugurate clinic educational strategies. Through a clinical trial analysis of field constructed diaries from caring strategies with users, cartography assumes na experimentation time and clinical invention. Cartography made possible to think the clinic as educational attitude, without leaving aside its relationship with health. The multiplicity of life boosted by care strategies enhanced a willingness learning (STIRNER, 2001) where therapist-apprentice-patient-professor had coexisted. Here Everyone involved have established multiple roles, without depending exclusively on a formal recognition. The opening of space for invention for which the one who is attending tbe Psychosocial Attention Center (CAPS-AD) could experience new possibilities of care, voiced the dormant caregiver inside the patient once mere drug user – here it is noticed the education as a horizon of possibilities. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Cartografia | por |
dc.subject | Invenção | por |
dc.subject | Clínica | por |
dc.subject | Estratégia de cuidado | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Cartography | eng |
dc.subject | Invention | eng |
dc.subject | Clinical | eng |
dc.subject | Care strategy | eng |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.title | Clínica saúde e educação: estratégias de cuidado com usuários de drogas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Health and education clinic: drug user care strategies | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como proposta apresentar alguns atravessamentos educacionais a partir de questões clínicas no âmbito do cuidado junto a usuários de álcool e outras drogas. Através de uma perspectiva clínica, pacientes, profissionais, familiares, equipe e quaisquer que sejam os agentes envolvidos inauguram estratégias clínicas educacionais. Por meio da análise de uma clínica da experimentação dos diários de campo construídos a partir das estratégias de cuidado com os usuários, a cartografia assume um momento de experimentação e invenção clínica. Com a cartografia foi possível pensar a clínica como atitude educacional, sem que isso deixasse de lado a sua relação com a saúde. A multiplicidade dos movimentos de vida impulsionada através das estratégias de cuidado potencializou um aprender com vontade (STIRNER, 2001) no qual coexistem terapeuta-aprendiz-paciente-professor. Aqui todos os envolvidos estabelecem múltiplos papéis, sem que isso dependesse exclusivamente de um reconhecimento formal. A abertura de espaço de invenção, para que o frequentador do Centro de Atenção Psicossocial (CAPS AD) pudesse experimentar novas possibilidades de cuidado, deu voz à potência de cuidador adormecido no paciente, outrora mero usuário de drogas – aqui se percebe a educação como horizonte de possibilidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Guilherme Carlos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Preve, Ana Maria Hoepers | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Eichelberger, Michele | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |