Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Scherer, Flavia Luciane
dc.creator: Heidrich, Rosanne Lipp João
dc.date.issued: 2013-01-08
dc.date.submitted: 2013
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública, EaD, RS, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: Through a review of concepts related to the planning and management in the public sector, a case analysis is conducted aiming to systematically assess the compatibility between the guidelines and proposals for public health in two action plans of different government administrations of the Rio Grande do Sul, State, Brazil a long-term strategic one and another medium-term, tactical and operational. The latter one, according to constitutional definition, organizes the actions of government and the financial resources for the implementation of public policies, while the former aims to provide guidelines for the development of the State through regional development. The proposals made to the health sector by the long-term plan ―Rumos 2015‖, conceived in 2005, are compared to the programs, actions and resources later executed by the multi-annual plan 2008/2011. On the conceptual level, there is compatibility between the guidelines of the plans, however, the actual situation, known by the results of the indicators of health care, shows that the management has not achieved the implementation of the propositions and goals set by the long-term plan, which influences the results of some of the indicators of population health. The disparity between the financial resources, given to the actions by the long-term plan and the allocation and execution in the medium term plan, compared to the results of the indicators, demonstrates the insufficiency of financial resources for the realization of public policies in order to achieve a more favorable situation for public health. With respect to the objectives of the regional development plan proposed by ―Rumos 2015‖, defined by greater reliance of resources for health care in regional and boosting the local economy by jobs in the health sector, the analysis shows that there was little scope for the period 2008/2011.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Planejamentopor
dc.subject: Gestão públicapor
dc.subject: Saúde públicapor
dc.subject: Avaliaçãopor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas em saúdepor
dc.title: Gestão pública e o planejamento de longo e médio prazo no RS: o Rumos 2015, o PPA 2008/11 e a saúde públicapor
dc.title.alternative: Public management and long and medium term planning in rio Grande do sul state: Rumos 2015 study, pluriannual plan 2008-11 and public healtheng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Sapucaia do Sul, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.level: Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Pública, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo busca avaliar a compatibilidade entre as diretrizes e proposições incluídasem dois planos, realizados em distintos governos no Rio Grande do Sul, um de longo prazo de caráter estratégico e outro de médio prazo, tático-operacional. As propostas realizadas para o setor saúde pelo plano de longo prazo Rumos 2015, realizado em 2005, são comparadas aos programas, ações e recursos financeiros posteriormente executados pelo Plano Plurianual 2008/2011. O estudo é apoiado por meio de pesquisa documental e a análise descritiva é desenvolvida pela revisão de conceitos relacionados ao planejamento e à gestão no âmbito público. Conclui-se que, em nível conceitual, há compatibilidade entre as diretrizes dos planos, entretanto, na situação real, verifica-se que a assistência em média e alta complexidade, em termos do número de leitos hospitalares está muito aquém do número preconizado pela Organização Mundial da Saúde. Além disso, a disparidade entre os recursos financeiros previstos para as ações pelo plano de longo prazo e, a dotação e execução no médio prazo, demonstram sua insuficiência para o alcance de uma situação mais favorável para a assistência em saúde pública, o que se reflete nos resultados dos indicadores em saúde. Observa-se que as formas de co-gestão e de pactuação em saúde poderiam ser objeto de análises em estudos futuros, buscando avaliar e ampliar a eficiência de tais instrumentos no desenvolvimento das políticas públicas em saúde.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Pública - EaD [343]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública - EaD
Mostrar registro simples