dc.contributor.advisor | Furquim, Alexandra Silva dos Santos | |
dc.creator | Jacomini, Andreia | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-11-30 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2018 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2018. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present research deals with the importance of the director / manager in the democratic school management, mediating the work of his group in order to develop the learning of the students inserted in the school space. The objective of the research was to understand the role of directors / managers in the context of democratic management. The objective of the research was to understand the role of directors / managers in the context of democratic management. The methodology adopted with a qualitative and bibliographic approach. In order to base the research, several authors contributed to the discussion and promoted the proposed discussion, among them Libaneo, Oliveira and Toschi (2012), who talk about the role of the manager, Libaneo (2001), Luck (2000, 2008, 2009) and Saviani (1980) which are about school / democracy, referencing and being essential for research. During the research, it was deepened that the director acts as leader in the school context, mediating the participation of all in the decision making, in the organization and functioning of the school, including physical, socio-political, relational, material, financial and pedagogical aspects. Therefore, it is necessary that the director mediates actions of discomforts, mobilizing the work group to be instigators of actions to the search of new horizons and contributors of significant way in the social transformation of the individual inserted in the school institution. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Diretor | por |
dc.subject | Ensino e aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Conhecimento | por |
dc.subject | Director | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching and learning | eng |
dc.subject | Knowledge | eng |
dc.title | O papel do diretor na gestão escolar democrática | por |
dc.title.alternative | The role of the director/ management in democratic school | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Três Passos, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa abordou a importância do diretor na gestão escolar democrática, mediando o trabalho de seu grupo para com isso desenvolver a aprendizagem dos alunos inseridos no espaço escolar. O objetivo da pesquisa foi compreender o papel dos diretores no contexto da gestão democrática. A metodologia possuiu abordagem qualitativa e foi de cunho bibliográfico. Para fundamentar a pesquisa diversos autores contribuíram colaborando e fomentando a discussão proposta, dentre eles Libâneo, Oliveira e Toschi (2012), que falam sobre o papel do gestor, Libâneo (2001), Lück (2000; 2008; 2009) e Saviani (1980) que versam sobre escola/democracia, referenciando e sendo essenciais para a pesquisa. Durante a pesquisa, aprofundou-se que o diretor atua como líder no contexto escolar, mediando a participação de todos na tomada de decisões, na organização e funcionamento da escola, incluindo aspectos físico, sócio-político, relacional, material, financeiro e pedagógico. Portanto, é preciso que o diretor medie ações de desacomodações, mobilizando o grupo de trabalho a serem instigadores de ações para a busca de novos horizontes e contribuintes de modo significativo na transformação social do indivíduo inserido na instituição escolar. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |