Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Berni, Clenio Perlin
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-09
dc.description.abstract: The research analyzed the insertion of a template for the receipt of articles sent to the periodicals Educação (UFSM) and Special Education Journal of the Education Center of the Federal University of Santa Maria, via Electronic Journaling System (SEER). A template (standardization model of the original articles received) was elaborated, whose purpose was to help the text production by the authors, standardizing the submission of papers. After the implementation of the template, questionnaires were applied to authors, editors, section editors and ad hoc evaluators. The product implemented with the SEER, in addition to facilitating the interpretation of the standards by the authors, expedited the editorial process, since it will no longer be necessary to rework the files that arrive to the sector in different formats. It was concluded that the implantation of the template was effective for the magazines, consolidating the management through institutional portals.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Editoração de revistaspor
dc.subject: Periódico científico eletrônicopor
dc.subject: Templatepor
dc.subject: Publishing of magazineseng
dc.subject: Electronic scientific journaleng
dc.title: Gestão de revistas científicas acadêmicas: implantação de um Template nas revistas Educação e Educação Especial da Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: Management of academic scientific magazines: implantation of a Template in the magazines Education and Special Education of the Federal University of Santa Mariaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa analisou a inserção de um template para o recebimento de artigos enviados aos periódicos Educação (UFSM) e Revista Educação Especial do Centro de Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, via Sistema Eletrônico de Editoração de Revistas (SEER). Foi elaborado um template (modelo de padronização dos artigos originais recebidos), que teve como propósito auxiliar a produção do texto pelos autores, padronizando o envio dos trabalhos. Após a implantação do template, foram aplicados questionários junto aos autores, editores, editores de seção e avaliadores ad hoc. O produto implantado junto ao SEER, além de facilitar a interpretação das normas pelos autores, agilizou o processo editorial, uma vez que não será mais preciso retrabalhar os arquivos que chegam até o setor em diferentes formatações. Concluiu-se que a implantação do template foi eficaz para as revistas, consolidando a gestão via portais institucionais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Weber, Claudiane
dc.contributor.referee2: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International