Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Souza, Daiane Lanes de
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-09
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the research line LP2, entitled School Practices and Public Policies, of the Graduate Program in Education, Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). It presents as general objective: To analyze the production of meanings of Early Childhood Education through the discourses of the National Curricular Common Base and managers of the Santa Maria / RS municipal education department. The methodology used was an explanatory qualitative study. For the analysis of the National Curricular Common Base (BNCC) the Policy Cycle formulated by sociologist Stephen Ball (1994) was used. To interpret the data and search for the meanings of childhood (s) the French Speech Analysis Michel Pêcheux (1938-1983) (ORLANDI, 2015) was used, the discursive basis of this work encompassed the BNCC versions and interviews with the managers acting in the Pedagogical sector of the Municipal Education Department. The theoretical basis is based on the studies of Andrade (2010), Antunes, Aita and Sarturi (2016), Barbosa (2016), Silva (2015), among others. From this research it was identified that the senses produced in the movements of the BNCC refer to the sense of aspects of a traditional education, technical strands of know-how, articulated to a curricular relation of "control" - curriculum-evaluation relationship.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Base nacional comum curricularpor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Produção de sentidospor
dc.subject: Discursospor
dc.subject: National curricular common baseeng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Production of senseseng
dc.subject: Speecheseng
dc.title: Base nacional comum curricular e produção de sentidos de educação infantil: entre contextos, disputas e esquecimentospor
dc.title.alternative: Common national curricular base and production of sense of child education: between contexts, disputes and forecastseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de mestrado insere-se na linha de pesquisa LP2, intitulada práticas escolares e políticas públicas, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). Apresenta como objetivo geral: Analisar a produção de sentidos de Educação Infantil mediante os discursos da Base Nacional Comum Curricular e de gestores da secretaria municipal de educação de Santa Maria/RS. A metodologia empregada foi um estudo qualitativo explicativo. Para as análises da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) utilizou-se o Ciclo de Políticas formulado pelo sociólogo Stephen Ball (1994). Para interpretação dos dados e na busca de sentidos de Educação Infantil utilizou-se a Análise de Discurso de linha francesa Michel Pêcheux (1938-1983) (ORLANDI, 2015), a base discursiva deste trabalho abarcou as versões da BNCC e entrevistas com os gestores atuantes no setor Pedagógico da Secretaria Municipal de Educação. A base teórica baseia-se nos estudos de Andrade (2010), Antunes, Aita e Sarturi (2016), Barbosa (2016), Silva (2015), entre outros. A partir dessa pesquisa identificou-se que os sentidos produzidos nos movimentos da BNCC remetem ao sentido de vertentes de uma educação tradicional, vertentes técnicas do saber fazer, articulado a uma relação curricular de “controle” – relação currículo-avaliação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Barbosa, Maria Carmen Silveira
dc.contributor.referee2: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International