dc.creator | Cichelero, Silvana Maria Tres | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-11-19 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Professional Master's Degree Program in Public Policy and Educational Management was developed in the line of Public Policies and Education Management, and refers to Municipal Education Management from the implementation of the Articulated Actions Plan (PAR). The general objective was to analyze the limits and possibilities brought by the Articulated Actions Plan (PAR) for the Education Management of municipalities of the State of Rio Grande do Sul, belonging to AMZOP (Association of Municipalities of the Production Zone), with a view to building a Proposed Continuing Education. The problem was established: what are the limits and possibilities brought by the Joint Action Plan for the Management of Education in the municipalities belonging to the AMZOP (Association of Municipalities of the Production Zone)? The methodological processes were based on the qualitative approach (FLICK, 2009,2012), characterized as a multiple case study (YIN, 2001, TRIVIÑOS, 1987). As data collection instruments, online questionnaires were used through the google docs application, sent to all the Secretariats of Education of the municipalities of AMZOP. For data analysis, data triangulation (GIL, 2008, FLICK, 2009) and content analysis were performed (BARDIN, 2011). For that, the categories of analysis were listed: Municipal Management, Democratic Management and Articulated Actions Plan, and these were divided into subcategories of analysis. Based on bibliographical, documentary and state of knowledge research, and from the data obtained through empirical research, the limits and possibilities that PAR brought to education in the municipalities were listed. The main possibility was the access to financial resources of infrastructure for the educational networks. And the main limitation was the centralization of resources and decisions at the federal level. The study confirms, singular changes in the management of education in the municipalities, from the PAR. There is a need for a more in-depth and critical analysis of the plan and the management that has been developed, regarding the democratization of education in the light of the principles of autonomy, decentralization of power and effective participation of the community in decision-making. Because these principles are not fully incorporated and effective in the educational and school management of AMZOP's municipal education networks. In this sense, as a product of this study, a Proposal for Continuing Education on the Articulated Actions Plan and Educational / Democratic Management was developed, which enables the construction and acquisition of knowledge about Municipal Education Management in a Democratic and participatory perspective and the Plan of Articulated Actions and their unfolding. Seeing ways to incorporate PAR as a methodology for democratic planning and participatory management of municipal education, based on the effective participation of all educational segments in its planning, monitoring and follow-up. Increasing and strengthening spaces and instruments for the democratic management of education systems. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Plano de ações articuladas | por |
dc.subject | Gestão da educação municipal | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Financiamento da educação | por |
dc.subject | Articulated action plan | eng |
dc.subject | Municipal education management | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.subject | Financing of education | por |
dc.title | Plano de ações articuladas na gestão da educação de municípios pertencentes à associação dos municípios da zona da produção (AMZOP) - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | The management of municipal education from the implementation of the plan of joint actions: democratization or centralization? | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa de Mestrado Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional foi desenvolvida na linha de Políticas Públicas e Gestão da Educação, e se refere à Gestão da Educação Municipal a partir da implementação do Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR). O objetivo geral visou analisar os limites e possibilidades trazidos pelo Plano de Ações Articuladas - PAR para a gestão da Educação de municípios do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul pertencentes à AMZOP (Associação dos Municípios da Zona da Produção), com vistas à construção de uma Proposta de Formação Continuada. Instituiu-se assim a problemática: quais os limites e possibilidades trazidos pelo Plano de Ações Articuladas para a Gestão da Educação dos municípios pertencentes à região da AMZOP (Associação dos Municípios da Zona da Produção)? Os processos metodológicos foram embasados na abordagem qualitativa (FLICK, 2009,2012), caracterizado como um estudo de casos múltiplos (YIN, 2001, TRIVIÑOS,1987), como instrumentos de coleta de dados foram utilizados questionários online, através do aplicativo google docs, enviados a todas as Secretarias de Educação dos municípios da AMZOP. Para a análise de dados, foi realizada a triangulação de dados (GIL, 2008, FLICK, 2009) e a análise de conteúdo (BARDIN, 2011). Para tanto, foram elencadas as categorias de análise: Gestão Municipal, Gestão Democrática e Plano de Ações Articuladas, sendo que, as mesmas foram divididas em subcategorias de análise. A partir do que foi levantado através das pesquisas bibliográfica, documental e do estado do conhecimento e, dos dados obtidos através da pesquisa empírica, foram elencados os limites e possibilidades que o PAR trouxe à educação nos municípios. A principal possibilidade foi o acesso a recursos financeiros de infraestrutura para as redes de ensino. E a principal limitação foi o a centralização dos recursos e das decisões na esfera federal. O estudo confirma, mudanças singulares na gestão da educação nos municípios, a partir do PAR. Fazendo-se necessária uma análise mais aprofundada e crítica do plano e da gestão que vem sendo desenvolvida, no que se refere à democratização da educação à luz dos princípios da autonomia, descentralização de poder e da participação efetiva da comunidade na tomada de decisões. Pois esses princípios não estão plenamente incorporados e efetivos na gestão educacional e escolar das redes municipais de educação da AMZOP. Neste sentido, como Produto deste estudo, foi desenvolvida uma Proposta de Formação Continuada sobre o Plano de Ações Articuladas e a Gestão Educacional/Democrática, que possibilite a construção e aquisição de conhecimentos a respeito da Gestão da Educação Municipal numa perspectiva Democrática e participativa e do Plano de Ações Articuladas e seus desdobramentos. Vislumbrando formas de incorporação do PAR como metodologia de planejamento democrático e participativo da gestão da educação municipal, a partir da participação efetiva de todos os segmentos educacionais no seu planejamento, monitoramento e acompanhamento. Incrementando e fortalecendo os espaços e instrumentos para a gestão democrática dos sistemas de ensino. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lunardi, Elisiane Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Scremin, Greice | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |