dc.creator | Mörschbächer, Dulce | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-10-10 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation is dedicated to investigate which aspects the other and common concepts of the Franco-Bulgarian thinker Tzvetan Todorov can be approached and contribute in the discussions in the interwoven field of education and art. In order to do so, based on the theoretical-methodological route based on the vestige of Walter Benjamin and the example of
Todorov, we approach the Todorovian theory and seek, as a materiality of the research, to deal with two examples of the field of art with the purpose of reflecting on how these two cases can be used as echos of our current society, while clashing with the unknown and the different within a society that values the harmonic and so-called "normal". The proposal consists of a reading of the cases under the Todorovian compass, in order to deal with the relations (or non-relations) established to the encounter with the other that presents itself in the form of a noise before a narcissis tic I. In analysis, we point out the possible repercussions that the encounter between these two different can generate, in order to problematize the speeches that touch tolerance; we also punctuate the possible reverberations generated by the arrival of another dissonal in the field of education and art. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Alteridade | por |
dc.subject | Comum | por |
dc.subject | Outro | por |
dc.subject | Tolerância | por |
dc.subject | Tzvetan Todorov | por |
dc.subject | Alterity | eng |
dc.subject | Common | eng |
dc.subject | Other | eng |
dc.subject | Tolerance | eng |
dc.title | Considerações sobre o outro e o comum a partir de Tzvetan Todorov: contribuições para a pesquisa educacional | por |
dc.title.alternative | Comentaries on the other and the common from Tzvetan Todorov: contributions to educational research | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação dedica-se em investigar os conceitos outro e comum do pensador franco-búlgaro Tzvetan Todorov a fim de aproximá-los das discussões acerca da alteridade no campo entrecruzado da educação e da arte. Para tanto, a partir do percurso teóricometodológico fundamentado no vestígio de Walter Benjamin e no exemplar de Todorov, nos aproximamos da teoria todoroviana e buscamos, como materialidade da pesquisa, tratar de dois exemplares do campo da arte, tendo por anelo refletir sobre como estes dois casos podem ser utilizados como reflexos acabados de nossa sociedade atual, no que tange ao problema do choque com o desconhecido e o diferente no âmbito de uma sociedade que preza o harmônico e o dito “normal”. A proposta consiste em uma leitura dos casos sob o compasso todoroviano, a fim de tratar sobre as relações (ou não-relações) estabelecidas no encontro com o outro que se apresenta sob a forma de um ruído diante de um eu narcísico. Em análise, pontuamos as possíveis repercussões que o encontro entre estes dois diferentes pode gerar, de forma a problematizar os discursos que tangenciam a tolerância; pontuamos também as possíveis reverberações geradas pela chegada de um outro dissonal no campo da educação e da arte. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pereira, Marcelo de Andrade | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Moschen, Simone Zanon | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Kronbauer, Luiz Gilberto | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |