dc.contributor.advisor | Gai, Daniele Noal | |
dc.creator | Soares, Maria da Paixão Lima | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-12-20 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2010 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Educação Especial - Déficit Cognitivo e Educação de Surdos, EaD, RS, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work was to attempt to identify the best methodological tool that meets the educational needs of students with Visual Impairment / Blindness and Pervasive Developmental Disorders
/ Autism served in the Hall of Appeal of the CAP-TO, and understand the changes caused by the Pervasive Developmental Disorders / Autism in the educational context, which analyze the conditions for learning development of children with Visual Impairment / Blindness and
Pervasive Developmental Disorders / Autism; verify the effectiveness of the system as a resource Calendar methodological education of students with Visual Impairment / Blindness and Pervasive Developmental Disorders / Autism. The research presented here has shown us that the education of blind children with TGDs (Pervasive Developmental Disorders), is still a way to be "tamed" by those who are facing this challenge or even those wishing to leave their contribution for those who need it. Faced with a society with such complex needs is essential to contemporary educator's ability to confront, question and reflect on the effectiveness of their pedagogical practice. We must therefore realize that this educator and track the constant changes in society and capable of with a careful eye to discover what exists within the student waiting for opportunities that will make visible a range of possibilities that can only be perceived by someone who can see beyond what is revealed by the bodies senses. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Recursos metodológicos | por |
dc.subject | Deficiência visual/cegueira | por |
dc.subject | Transtornos globais do desenvolvimento/autismo | por |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Methodological resources | eng |
dc.subject | Visual impairment/blindness | eng |
dc.subject | Pervasive developmental disorders/autism | eng |
dc.title | A educação de alunos com deficiência visual/cegueira e transtornos globais do desenvolvimento/autismo: recursos metodológicos | por |
dc.title.alternative | The education of students with visual impairment/ blindness and pervasive developmental disorders/autism: methodological resources | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Palmas, TO, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação Especial - Déficit Cognitivo e Educação de Surdos, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho teve por intento identificar o melhor Recurso Metodológico que atenda às necessidades educativas dos alunos com Deficiência Visual/Cegueira e Transtornos Globais do Desenvolvimento/Autismo atendidos na Sala de Recurso do CAP-TO, além de compreender as alterações causadas pelos Transtornos Globais do Desenvolvimento/Autismo no contexto educacional; Analisar quais as condições propícias para o desenvolvimento da aprendizagem da criança com Deficiência Visual/Cegueira e Transtornos Globais do
Desenvolvimento/Autismo; Verificar a eficácia do Sistema de Calendário como Recurso metodológico na educação de alunos com Deficiência Visual/Cegueira e Transtornos Globais do Desenvolvimento/Autismo. A pesquisa que ora apresentamos mostrou-nos que a educação de crianças cegas com TGDs (Transtornos Globais do Desenvolvimento), ainda é um caminho a ser “desbravado” por aqueles que têm diante de si esse desafio ou ainda, os que pretendem deixar sua contribuição para quem dela necessitar. Diante de uma sociedade com necessidades tão complexas é imprescindível ao educador contemporâneo a capacidade de confrontar, questionar e refletir sobre a eficácia de sua prática pedagógica. É preciso, portanto, que esse educador perceba e acompanhe as constantes transformações na sociedade e que seja capaz de com um olhar cuidadoso descobrir o que existe dentro do aluno a espera de oportunidades que permitam tornar visível um leque de possibilidades que só podem ser percebidas por alguém capaz de ver além do que é revelado pelos órgãos sentidos. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |