dc.contributor.advisor | Flores, Maria Luiza Rodrigues | |
dc.creator | Silva, Aline Cristina Moura | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-09-17 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2011 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This conclusion of course work in educational administration specialization presents and analyzes results of a survey conducted in one School District elementary schools, the state of Rio Grande do Sul. The study was developed through the following problematic: Does the organization of the management team in the District school, located in the City Urban, support the principles of democratic management? To deepen the analysis of this question it was chosen two tools of democratic management brought by the literature: the collective construction of political-pedagogic Project and the participation of the governing bodies in the management team. The overall objective of the study was to investigate how the management team of the chosen school organizer it self about the practice of democratic management. The theoretical study was based on BARBOSA (1999), VEIGA (2002), Lebanon (2003), Perrenoud (2005), ).The methodology used was within a qualitative approach in education, (LUDKE e ANDRÉ, 1986; BOGDAN e TAYLOR, 1986), which refers to the full involvement of the researcher in the field of action, taking as a method the case study. Was interviewed the management team of the school. For data collection, the documents analysis, the questionaire application, complementary interviews and the participate observation. The main results of the study indicate a need for theory and practice run together, referring to the democratic management, as there is understanding of the importance of involving all actors in the school process, existing through the collegiate bodies the institution, to obtain the objectives proposed by the school unit, with the purpose of a quality education. It follows that in the investigated school, there are some obstacles that create opportunities for participation. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | PPP (Projeto político-pedagógico) | por |
dc.subject | Órgãos colegiados | por |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogic political project | eng |
dc.subject | Governem bodies | eng |
dc.title | Gestão escolar e a questão do planejamento coletivo: um olhar para a realidade | por |
dc.title.alternative | School management planning and the question of collective: looking for a reality | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Sapucaia do Sul, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho de conclusão de curso de especialização em gestão educacional apresenta e analisa resultados de pesquisa realizada em uma escola municipal de Ensino Fundamental do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul. O estudo foi desenvolvido a partir da seguinte problemática: A organização da gestão escolar na Escola do Bairro, situada no Município Urbano, atende aos princípios da Gestão Democrática? Para aprofundar a análise desta questão, foram escolhidas duas ferramentas da Gestão Democrática apresentadas pela literatura: a construção coletiva do Projeto Político- pedagógico e a participação dos órgãos colegiados na gestão escolar. O objetivo geral do estudo foi investigar como se organiza a gestão escolar na Instituição escolhida no que se refere às práticas da Gestão Democrática. A fundamentação teórica do estudo foi embasada em BARBOSA (1999), VEIGA (2002), LIBÂNEO (2003) e PERRENOUD (2005). A metodologia utilizada foi de uma abordagem qualitativa em Educação (LUDKE e ANDRÉ, 1986; BOGDAN e TAYLOR, 1986), com envolvimento do investigador no campo de ação, tendo como método o Estudo de Caso e como sujeitos da pesquisa, a equipe diretiva da Escola. Para coletar os dados, utilizou-se a análise documental, aplicação de questionários, entrevistas complementares e observação participante. Os principais resultados do estudo apontam para uma necessidade da teoria e da prática caminharem juntas, no que se refere à Gestão Democrática, pois existe o entendimento da importância da participação de todos os atores do processo escolar, através dos órgãos colegiados existentes na Instituição, para a obtenção dos objetivos propostos pela unidade escolar, com a finalidade de uma educação de qualidade. Conclui-se que, na Escola investigada, ainda existem alguns obstáculos para oportunizar tal participação. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |