dc.creator | Santos, Marcele Finamor dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study belongs to the Professional Master’s Degree of the Graduate Program in
Public Policy and Educational Management in the Research Field of Pedagogical
Management and Educational Contexts of the Federal University of Santa Maria
(UFSM, RS). The academic space can be considered as a primordial place in the students’ psychosocial development, where some conflicts emerge during their incorporation as adults. For this reason, the present research consider the context of the Federal University of Pampa - UNIPAMPA and it aims to expand the discussion in aspects concerning the health of the academics from campus Alegrete and to propose a project for implementation of a minimum health team as investigation product.
Among the possibilities and methodological paths, we have chosen an exploratory research with documental analysis, using a quantitative-qualitative approach. The results showed a considerable demand related to health, which manifests by the amount of medical certificates handed up in the Academic Office and also by the number of medical referrals from the Nuclei of Educational Development (NuDE) to the municipal health service. In conclusion, the implementation of a health support project is necessary considering the extent and profile of the Campus Alegrete, as well as the institutional fragility to attend this specific demand together with an overload in the local health service attendance. The proposal reflects preoccupation with aspects concerning the students’ health and their effective permanency in the University with quality, in order to ensure their full qualification and the exercise of citizenship. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ensino superior | por |
dc.subject | Saúde | por |
dc.subject | Adoecimento | por |
dc.subject | Higher education | eng |
dc.subject | Health | eng |
dc.subject | Illness | eng |
dc.title | Percurso universitário: saúde e adoecimento do estudante | por |
dc.title.alternative | Academic course: student’s health and illness | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Estudo vinculado ao Curso de Mestrado Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional na Linha de Pesquisa Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM, RS). O espaço universitário pode ser considerado um local primordial no desenvolvimento psicossocial do estudante, palco de emergência de parte dos conflitos enfrentados por ele para incorporação do papel de adulto. Nesse sentido, a pesquisa aqui apresentada tem como contexto a Universidade Federal do Pampa - UNIPAMPA e traz como objetivo geral ampliar a discussão dos aspectos relacionados à saúde dos acadêmicos do campus Alegrete e propor, como produto da investigação, um projeto de implementação de uma equipe mínima de saúde. Dentre as possibilidades e caminhos metodológicos, optou-se por uma pesquisa exploratória com análise documental e abordagem quanti-qualitativa. Os resultados evidenciaram uma demanda considerável, relacionada à saúde, que tem se manifestado pelo quantitativo de atestados dos discentes entregues na Secretaria Acadêmica e também, pelo número de encaminhamentos que o Núcleo de Desenvolvimento
Educacional (NuDE) vem realizando para a rede municipal de saúde. Como conclusão, a implementação do projeto de criação do apoio de saúde, se mostra necessária, tendo em vista a dimensão e o perfil do Campus Alegrete, a fragilidade institucional no atendimento específico desta demanda, bem como, a sobrecarga de atendimentos alcançados pela rede de saúde local. A proposta reflete a preocupação com os aspectos que permeiam a saúde dos estudantes e sua efetiva permanência na Universidade com qualidade, visando sua formação integral e o pleno exercício da cidadania. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Keske-Soares, Marcia | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Costenaro, Regina Gema Santini | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |