Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Flores, Maria Luiza Rodrigues
dc.creator: Valente, Fernanda Branco
dc.date.issued: 2011-09-17
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The work is a result of a Postgraduate Course in Educational Management offered for the Federal University of Santa Maria in Rio Grande do Sul. The study had as subject the formation of the teachers that complete the Course of Pedagogy for the performance as pertaining to school manager. The problematic that gave the origin to the study was: ”Are teachers that completed the Course of Pedagogy formed from the validity of the new National Curricular Lines of direction for these Course (Resolution 01/06 of the National Advice of Education) equally qualified to work as a teacher and in the school management?” The study presents and it analyzes results of a field research that is justified in a present time because of the quarrel concerning the formation of the teacher from Courses of Pedagogy and also by the personal interest in the subject of the searcher, a pedagogue formed from this new line of direction for curricular organization. The general objective of the study was to investigate if the teachers that conclude the Course of Pedagogy after the effective resume from Resolution 01/2006 are considered equally able to act in such a way like a teacher and also in the educational management field. The specific objectives of the study had been: (1) to investigate if Resolution 01/06 present the necessary know ledges and opportunities of formation in such a way to qualify the future professors for the teaching as for the management of school establishments; (2) if the pedagogues formed from the validity of Resolution 01/06 had lived deeply in its resumes knowledge, experiences and chances, of form the one that if considers qualified for performance in the teaching work and the management of the educational establishments. The theoretical bases of the study are about the following subjects: Educational management, (PARO, 2001; LÜCK, 2006) and Curricular Lines of direction for the courses of Pedagogy (Resolution 01/06 of the National Advice of Education; GATTI, 2009; BRZEZINSKI, 1996; 1999; 2007). To carry through the research, the used methodology was a research of field in the area of the education, inside of a qualitative boarding (LÜDKE, 1986). The procedures used for collection of data had included bibliographical research and application of questionnaires with three pedagogues that conclude their courses of Pedagogy by the current National Curricular Lines of direction for these courses (GIL, 2002). From the analyzed data, was evidenced that most of the interviewed ones considered insufficient the specific situations experienced in the current courses of Pedagogy for someone work as an educational management.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Currículo do curso de pedagogiapor
dc.subject: Educational managementeng
dc.subject: Educational policieseng
dc.subject: Curriculum of pedagogy courseeng
dc.title: O pedagogo como gestorpor
dc.title.alternative: The pedagogue as a managereng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Sapucaia do Sul, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão do curso de Pós-Graduação em Gestão Educacional oferecido na modalidade a distância pela Universidade Federal de Santa Maria teve como tema a formação do Pedagogo para a atuação como gestor escolar. A problemática que deu origem ao estudo foi: ”Pedagogos formados a partir da vigência das novas Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para o Curso de Pedagogia (Resolução 01/06 do Conselho Nacional de Educação) estão igualmente habilitados para a docência e a gestão escolar?” O estudo apresenta e analisa resultados de uma pesquisa de campo que se justifica tendo em vista a atualidade da discussão acerca da formação dos pedagogos e meu interesse pessoal no tema é consequência do fato de eu ser uma pedagoga formada a partir desta nova diretriz para organização curricular. O objetivo geral do estudo foi investigar se os licenciados em Pedagogia pelo currículo vigente a partir da Resolução 01/2006 consideram-se igualmente capacitados para atuar tanto na docência quanto na gestão. Os objetivos específicos foram: (1) investigar se a Resolução 01/06 prevê a oferta de conhecimentos e oportunidades de forma a habilitar os futuros professores tanto para a docência como para a gestão; (2) se os pedagogos formados a partir da vigência da Resolução 01/06 vivenciaram em seus currículos conhecimentos, experiências e oportunidades, de forma a que se considerem habilitados para atuação na docência e na gestão dos estabelecimentos educacionais. A fundamentação teórica do estudo aprofundou os seguintes temas: Gestão Educacional, (PARO, 2001; LÜCK, 2006) e Diretrizes Curriculares para os cursos de Pedagogia (Resolução 01/06 do Conselho Nacional de Educação; GATTI, 2009; BRZEZINSKI, 1996; 1999; 2007). Para realizar a pesquisa, a metodologia utilizada foi uma pesquisa de campo na área da educação, dentro de uma abordagem qualitativa (LÜDKE, 1986). Os procedimentos utilizados para coleta de dados incluíram pesquisa bibliográfica e aplicação de questionários a 3 (três) pedagogos formados pelas atuais Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para os cursos de Pedagogia (GIL, 2002). A partir dos dados analisados, constatou-se que a maior parte das entrevistadas considera insuficiente a formação específica para gestão incluída nos atuais cursos de Pedagogia.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples
Acesso Aberto
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Acesso Aberto